U.Va. Reunion Giving

Class of 1965 TWITTER

Class Progress Class Progress

1965 Committee Co-Chairs

PHOTO
PHOTO

Giving Committee

Mr. Benjamin C. Ackerly, A&S
Kenneth N. Adatto, M.D., A&S
Mr. Victor A. Bell, Jr., ENG
Judge Eugene Bogen, A&S
Mr. Frank H. Briggs, Jr. , A&S
Martin A. Brody, M.D., A&S
Mr. Geoffrey F. Caldwell, A&S
Mr. Lawrence M. Cardon, COM
Mr. John T. Casteen III, A&S
Mr. Charles P. Cocke, COM
Mr. Michael A. Collora, A&S
Mr. Stuart S. DeForest, Jr., A&S
Mr. John F. Depenbrock, Jr., COM
Mr. John F. Dienelt, A&S
Mr. William R. Easton, A&S
Mr. Charles J. Frankel III, A&S
Ambassador Charles L. Glazer, COM
Mr. David I. Greenberg, ENG
Mr. Robert H. Greenwood, Jr., A&S
Mr. Michael J. Griffith, A&S
Mr. Thomas B. Hodges, ED
Mr. Lawrence W. Hope, A&S
Mr. Steven A. Jarvis, ENG
Mr. Allen Grady Lewis III, A&S
Mr. Bernard G. Meyer, Jr., A&S
Mrs. Linda Crouch Pearce, NUR
Mr. Hampton C. Randolph, Jr., A&S
Mr. M. Jack Rinehart, Jr. , ARC
Mr. Marc G. Shrier, COM
Mr. Donald D. Slesnick II, A&S
Mrs. Sandra Byrum Smith, NUR
Mr. Robert M. Steptoe, Jr., A&S
Mr. John M. Stewart, A&S
Mrs. Rhea Mahan Strum, NUR
Mrs. Patricia E. Terry, NUR
Mr. William H. Tylander, Jr., A&S
Judge Benjamin P.A. Warthen, A&S
Mr. John P. Weintraub, A&S
Mr. E. Russell Wentz, A&S
Mr. Timothy T. West, A&S
Mrs. Melinda Davidson Wilde, NUR
Mr. J. Rutledge Young, Jr., A&S
Mr. Donald L. Zachary, A&S



Donor Honor Roll

  • Mr. Michael T. Barr ‡
  • Thomas Joseph Berenguer, M.D. ‡
  • Berkeley Brandt III, M.D.
  • Mr. John C. C. Byrne, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. William Davidson Call ‡
  • Mr. John Thomas Casteen III
  • Mr. Earl Birges Chappell III ‡
  • Mr. Peter Gayton Claymore ‡
  • Mr. William R. Easton ‡
  • Mr. Benjamin Joseph Gibson, III
  • Carrington Harrison III, M.D.
  • Mr. Albert Richard Hofheimer
  • Dr. Eric Alan Katkow
  • Mr. Thomas R. Lewis ‡
  • The Honorable Charles F. Lincoln
  • Mr. E. Charles Longley, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Read Alexander Lunsford ‡
  • Mr. James Landon Maddex, Jr. ‡
  • Dr. John R. McGauley, Jr.
  • Dr. Rex O. Mooney ‡
  • Mr. Herbert S. Rosenblum ‡
  • Mr. Paul T. Scott
  • Mr. Donald David Slesnick II ‡
  • Dr. Martin August Thiel
  • Mr. Joseph Rutledge Young, Jr. ‡
  • Mrs. Anne Parrott Barton ‡
  • Mr. Rees Jones Frescoln III
  • Mr. Thomas Bolick Hodges
  • Mr. John B. Banks, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. William Gayle Crutchfield, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Amos N. Latham III ‡
  • Mr. Edmund G. Simpson ‡
  • Mr. Linwood Randolph Williams ‡
  • Mr. Donald Lewis Hobson ‡
  • Mr. John Scott Kammire ‡
  • Mr. Courtney Payne Mudd ‡
  • Mr. John W. Smith
  • Mrs. Margaret Williamson Ingram
  • Mrs. Linda Crouch Pearce
‡ Denotes five consecutive years of giving
Beth Bishop
icon