- Why Give
- Reunion Giving
- Reunion Giving Totals - Class of 1966
Your Class Totals
SELECT YOUR GRADUATION YEAR
TOTAL RAISED
0
GOAL: $2,750,000
DONOR PARTICIPATION
0 0 donors
GOAL: 29%
175 DONORS
Help Your Class Meet Its Giving Goal
Reunion Giving Totals - Class of 1966
Donor Honor Roll
College of Arts & Sciences
Mr. Frank Paul Abbott
Mr. William Harrison Abbuehl
Mr. Thomas Thompson Allan III
Dr. William A. Andersen
Mr. John Sanford Baird, Jr.
Mr. Bruce Wynne Beaton
Mr. Thomas Jackson Bedford, Jr.
Mr. Dennis Hallam Bigelow
Mr. John Holmes Birdsall III
Mr. Andrew R. Black
Mr. Kenton Clemmer Bosserman
Stephen Boyle, M.D.
Mr. Richard C. Bradley III
Mr. Peter James Buck
Ray Edward Burger, Jr., M.D.
Dr. George W. Burke III
Mr. Harry Burn III
Ambassador John M. Campbell, Ph.D.
Mr. Claude Carlisle Caylor III
Mr. James J. Chaffin, Jr.
Mr. Halstead Hedges Clark
Mr. Michael M. Collins
Wilson Levering Coudon, M.D.
Charles Brandon Crow III, M.D.
Mr. William Whitney Curtis
Mr. Terrence David Daniels
Mr. Roger Hasbrouck Davis, Jr.
Mr. Richard H. Deaton
Mr. Richard K. DeScherer
Dr. Stuart Diener
Mr. Merrel Russell Dunn, Jr.
Mr. Beverley Purnell Eggleston III
Mr. Laurence M. Evans
Mr. Lynn M. Ferguson
Mr. Woodrow W. Glass, Jr.
Mr. James B. Godwin, Sr.
Dr. Frederick Leslie Greene
Mr. Edward A. Haffer
Mr. James Edward Harris, Jr.
The Honorable Donald A. Johnston, III
Mr. Frank E. Jordan III
Mr. Peter Edward Kaplan
Dr. Joseph Francis Kent III
Mr. James Edward Kluttz
Pearon Gordon Lang, Jr., M.D.
Dr. Richard Eric Laster
Mr. Mark Aaron Levinson
Mr. Michael Haim Levinson
Mr. Richard Daniel Marks
James B. Massey III
Mr. Timothy B. Matz
Mr. George B. McCallum III
William Craig McCauley, M.D.
Dr. James M. McDiarmid
Mr. Frederick Lester McEnany III
Mr. Charles Keith McMurdo
Mr. Howard Bursk Means
Mr. David Meriwether, Jr.
Mr. George H. Morison
Mr. Allen T. Nelms, Jr.
Mr. Lloyd Usilton Noland III
Mr. Patrick Brian O'Neal
Mr. William Calvert Owen
Mr. David Baird Price
Jack Roy Tayman Rafter II, MD
Mr. Strother F. Randolph
Mr. William Sterling Roberts
Lewis B. Rock III, M.D.
Mr. Charles Tanner Rose, Jr.
Mr. Filmore E. Rose
Mr. Charles M. Rotgin, Jr.
Mr. James Blair Rouse
Mr. Jerome Leon Rubin
Mr. James Allison Ruffner
Foster Jerome Sanders, Jr., M.D.
Mr. Robert A. Schenkein
Dr. Charles Allen Schneider
Mr. Charles H Sherer
Captain James Carter Sherlock
Mr. Richard Winlock Sidebottom
Mr. Marvin C. Smith
Mr. William Ashley Smith
Mr. Preston Trigg Syme, Jr.
Dr. Peter M. Tobias
Thurlow Reed Underhill, MD
Mr. Richard Henry Vaughan, Jr.
The Honorable William R. Walman
Mr. Frank O. Walsh III
Mr. Frederick Arthur Williams
Mr. William Lowndes Wilson
Mr. Thomas Troy Zieman, Jr.
Curry School of Education
Mr. Allen James Abel
Ms. Athena Angelus
Mrs. Mary Jo Atkins Ayers
Mrs. Mary-Scott Blake Birdsall
Mrs. Patricia Bailey Divine
Mrs. Carol Knox Frist
Mr. Larry James Gammon
Mrs. Lois E E Glass
Mr. Ronnie D. Jewell
Mrs. Ann Evans Moore
Mr. William Andrew Schmidt
Mr. Robert Lynn Stewart
Mrs. Virginia Peck Wayland
McIntire School of Commerce
Mr. Robert F. Boyd
Mr. Douglas Elliott Caton
Mr. Joseph Ray Daniel
Mr. James V. DiSabatino
Mr. Norman Douglas Everett
Mr. Brian Thaddeus Forbes
Mr. Michael John Grow, Jr.
Mr. William R. Harlowe, Jr.
Mr. Lewis D. Hirschler, Jr.
Mr. Richard Milton Jones
Mr. William Ross Keller, Jr.
Mr. John H. Long, Jr.
Mr. Charles S. Lorber
Mr. Thomas R. McLeod
Mr. James William Meighen
Mr. Lawrence M. Molinari
Mr. James W. Osborne
Mr. Michael W. Rushing
Mr. Robert H. Waldruff
Mr. David A. Weinberger
Mr. George Mceniry Whitley, Jr.
School of Engineering and Applied Science
Mr. William M. Basham
Mr. Edward O'Sullivan Brennan
Mr. Wallace Woodrow Carr
Mr. Howard E. Cosgrove, Jr.
Mr. Frederic John Drake
Mr. David E. Griffith
Mr. John Cameron Hoggan, Jr.
Mr. Robert W. Honse
Mr. Robert Bruce Hunter
Mr. James C. Johnston
Alton Gold Keel, Jr., Ph.D.
Mr. Preston Earl Morris
Mr. Kenneth E. Murphy, Jr.
Mr. James Hugh Payne, Jr.
Mr. William C. Putman
Mr. James C. Robinson
Mr. Carl C. Schade II
Mr. John Carroll Statom
Mr. Philip Edward Stone, Jr.
Thomas Laszlo Szabo, Ph.D.
Mr. Norris Lynwood Thomas, Jr.
Mr. John Kirk Thompson
Mr. Douglas Spindle Wood, Jr.
School of Nursing
Mrs. Joanne L. Brown
Mrs. Patricia Welden Carmichael
Mrs. Ruth Fagelson Carroll
Mrs. Allison Ekewise Chambers
Ms. Mary H. Frazer
Mrs. Phyllis Carver Galsky
Mrs. Zora Herrington Jenkins
Mrs. Nadine Dillon Jones
Mrs. Dorothy Lewis Kluttz
Mrs. Constance Corman Lacy
Mrs. Barbara Stuetz Lanford
Mrs. Joyce Fisher Laux
Mrs. Anne Lincoln Lowry
Mrs. Donna Baker Meyer
Mrs. Ruth Bennett Nauman
Mrs. Mary Margaret Swanson Omohundro
Mrs. Barbara Eley Parker
Ms. Janet Kaplan Rose
Mrs. Madeline Higginbotham Sly
Mrs. Mary Catherine Farris Stout
Mrs. Margaret Orange Swensen
Mrs. Linda Fiske Wehrle
Miss Donnah L. Wenstrom