U.Va. Reunion Giving

Class of 1970 TWITTER

Class Progress Class Progress

1970 Committee Co-Chairs

PHOTO
PHOTO

Giving Committee

Mr. Joseph J. Burton, Jr., A&S
Mr. Stephen M. Colangelo, A&S
Gardner G. Courson, Esq., COM
Mr. James E. Crinkley, Jr., A&S
Mr. Peter P. Drake, A&S
Mr. M. Jerome Elmore, A&S
Mr. Joel B. Gardner, A&S
Mr. Phillip A. Gates, A&S
Louis E. Levitt, M.D., A&S
Mr. Dexter E. Oliver, A&S
Mr. Stuart M. Pape, A&S
Mr. Edgar L. Parrish, COM
Mr. Richard B. Payne, Jr., A&S
Mr. William H. Schwarzschild III, A&S
Mrs. Jeanne Coe Watkinson, NUR
Mr. William F. Young, A&S

Donor Honor Roll

  • Mr. Daniel Rubin Abramson ‡
  • James David Aller, M.D. ‡
  • Mr. Kenneth Andrew Barry ‡
  • Mr. Douglas Petit Bates ‡
  • James Richard Bean, M.D.
  • Mr. David Laurence Blount ‡
  • Mr. James Lee Bowden ‡
  • Mr. Willis Eugene Bush ‡
  • Mr. Walter John Camp ‡
  • Mr. Avery White Catlin
  • Mr. Christopher Joseph Chapman ‡
  • Mr. Warren H. Clark, Jr. ‡
  • The Honorable Whittington Whiteside Clement ‡
  • Mr. Martin Francis Conniff ‡
  • Mr. Cecil Arthur Creasy, Jr.
  • Christopher Paul Crum, M.D.
  • Mr. William R. Curdts ‡
  • Mr. Daniel F. Cusick ‡
  • Mr. Everette Lassiter Doffermyre, Jr., Esq. ‡
  • Mr. Edmund A. Doucette ‡
  • Mr. Robert Hartwell Downer, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. James A. Farber
  • Mr. Paul D. Faubell
  • Mr. Charles K. Fennell
  • Mr. Gene Lynn Ferrell ‡
  • Mr. Thomas O. Freeburger
  • Mr. Brian Jay Fuller ‡
  • Mr. Joel B. Gardner ‡
  • Mr. Phillip A. Gates
  • Mr. James Ronald George ‡
  • Mr. Sydney A. Gervin III
  • Cameron Alexander Gillespie, M.D. ‡
  • Mr. Robert Brandt Goodall
  • Mr. William Jackson Gordon ‡
  • Mr. David Dixon Green ‡
  • Mr. William B. Hanna
  • William Allen Hogge, M.D. ‡
  • Mr. Howell Hollis III ‡
  • Mr. John Frederick James
  • Mr. Jeremy Kahn ‡
  • Mr. David Gregory Kalergis
  • Mr. Richard Whitmore Katz
  • Mr. David Alexander Kean ‡
  • Dr. Louis E. Levitt ‡
  • Rabbi Arnold J. Magid
  • Dr. John Stanley Mahoney, Jr.
  • Caleb Rosser Massey III, M.D. ‡
  • Mr. John Rucker McCarty II ‡
  • Mr. Marshall Nay Morton ‡
  • Mr. Galen Van Doren Nichols
  • Mr. Charles Wayne Norton ‡
  • The Honorable Theodore B. Oshrine ‡
  • Dr. Henry Edward Parfitt, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Stephen R. Plott ‡
  • Mr. John Ridgely Porter, III ‡
  • Mr. Vernon Marshall Powell, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. William Reed Preston, Jr.
  • Mr. Harold W. Purcell ‡
  • Mr. Kenneth W. Rickert
  • Mr. Robert Bruce Rider ‡
  • Mr. Claude C. Saffer ‡
  • Mr. Peter Woodbury Schmidt
  • Mr. David C. Schubel ‡
  • Dr. Howard D. Hollis Showalter ‡
  • Mr. Barry Mark Shuman
  • Mr. Alphonse Thomas Sinesky, Jr.
  • Dr. Joel Avrum Stone ‡
  • Stephen Briggs Stroud, M.D. ‡
  • Rev. Thomas N. Thomas ‡
  • Mr. Blake K. Thompson ‡
  • Mr. De Teel Patterson Tiller
  • Mr. Clarke R. Tucker
  • Mr. David P. Turner ‡
  • Mr. Andrew B. Walker ‡
  • Mr. Daryl Eugene Webb, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Donald Knox White, Jr.
  • Mr. Lester A. Wilson III ‡
  • Honorable Timothy S. Wright ‡
  • Mr. John N. Anderson
  • Mrs. Jane Inskeep Barrell ‡
  • Mrs. Carole Christmann Baxa
  • Ms. Gloria Jean Beach
  • Mr. Richard F. Bower
  • Mrs. Pamela Aldish Bracey
  • Mrs. Ann V. Charleton ‡
  • Mrs. Lucille Smith Harris ‡
  • Mr. Frederic L. Moschel ‡
  • Ms. Rosalind Elaine Westerman ‡
  • Mr. Malcolm H. Hathaway
  • Mr. Wellman Woodrow Hoff, Jr.
  • Mr. Charles H. Hudson ‡
  • Mr. Holt M. Livesay
  • Mr. William Weisel McCarten ‡
  • Mr. Gregory A. Menke
  • Mr. John S. Philips
  • Mr. Richard L. Reid
  • Mr. Robert Michael Sabel
  • Mr. James J. Zok ‡
  • Mr. Ronald Charles Minekime ‡
  • Mr. William Francis Ostrander, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Frank M. Remorenko III ‡
  • Mr. Charles Gary Atwell ‡
  • Mr. Charles Davidson Barrell ‡
  • Mr. Norman L. Batman ‡
  • Mr. Scott Belwood Birkhead ‡
  • Dr. William Alfred Carpenter ‡
  • Mr. George Franklyn Conway, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Arthur Randolph Genovese ‡
  • Mr. Jonathan C. Gibson
  • Mr. William Charles Hamilton II
  • Mr. Lloyd Joseph Hutchins ‡
  • Mr. Thomas Edward Jenkins, Sr. ‡
  • Mr. Luther Glenn Kraige ‡
  • Mr. Robert Butler McKee
  • Mr. Bert Arthur McLean, Jr.
  • Mr. David Morris Mitchell
  • Mr. Juan B. Navarro
  • Mr. James Lee Potter, Jr.
  • Mr. William L. Turns III
  • Mrs. Linda Schaperjahn Bowman
  • Mrs. Barbara Olander Bumgardner ‡
  • Mrs. Linda Richter Davies ‡
  • Mrs. Karen Sproles Emroch ‡
  • Mrs. Alice M. Hopkins
  • Ms. Barbara Lynne Mallonee
  • Mrs. Anne C. Pennington
  • Mrs. Judith Dowty Pittard ‡
  • Mrs. Denise Geolot Sherer ‡
  • Mrs. Suzanne R. Stillman
  • Ms. Karen Ann Walborn, PhD ‡
  • Mrs. Sarah Flint Wilder
‡ Denotes five consecutive years of giving
Melissa Fountain
icon
PHOTO