- Why Give
- Reunion Giving
- Reunion Giving Totals - Class of 1971
Your Class Totals
SELECT YOUR GRADUATION YEAR
TOTAL RAISED
0
GOAL: $2,000,000
DONOR PARTICIPATION
0 0 donors
GOAL: 28%
300 DONORS
Help Your Class Meet Its Giving Goal
Reunion Giving Totals - Class of 1971
Donor Honor Roll
College of Arts & Sciences
Mr. Marc L. Abraham
Mr. Christopher Acheson
Mr. Richard S. Ackerman
Mr. Timothy Key Allen
Paul R. Alvey, Jr.
Mr. William Donald Anderson
Wallace Franklin Andrew, Jr., M.D.
Mr. Briggs Wharton Andrews
Mr. Dana C. Argeris
Mr. E. Taylor Armstrong, Jr.
Mr. Franklin V. Aylor
Mr. Wade Lee Bailey
Dr. John David Ball
Dr. Steven Marc Baskin
Mr. Stephen G. Bass
Mr. Russell L. Bauda
Mr. Henry Lumpkin Bowden, Jr.
Mr. James Morton Bowling IV
Dr. Shearer Davis Bowman
Mr. Kendall Collins Bradley
Mr. Edward Douglas Bradshaw, Jr.
Mr. James Woodrow Bradshaw
Mr. James Read Branch, Jr.
Mr. Louis E. Bricklin
Mr. Steven Alan Brickman
Mr. Jonathan Wallace Briggs
Mr. Roger Albert Briney
Mr. Walter Ray Brookhart
Mr. Thomas W. Brooks
Mr. Bruce Morehead Broulik
Mr. Michael D. Bruggeman
Mr. William B. Buchanan
Richard L. Burdick, M.D.
Stephen G. Cameron, DDS
Mr. John David Cann
Mr. Jerry Powell Carr
Mr. Richard Watkins Carrington, III
Mr. Dewitt Bellinger Casler III
Dr. Robert M. Centor
Dr. Marshall Robbins Church
Mr. Stephen Randall Church
Mr. David Arnold Clark
Mr. Thomas Y. Coleman
Dr. Charles Frederick Collin
Mr. John Gilley Cook, Jr.
Mr. Charles W. Cookenour
Mr. James A. Correll
Joseph R. Craig, DDS
Mr. George E. Cramer, Jr.
Mr. Carl William Cramme III
Mr. William Scott Creason
Mr. Hovey Slayton Dabney, Jr.
Mr. Richard P. Davisson
Mr. Henry Patrick Derrick
Darryl Grant Dillman, M.D.
Mr.E. Bruce Dorrier
Mr. William R. Dougan
Mr. Dennis Gail Dunn
Corbin G. Eissler, M.D.
Dr. David Alan Emmerling
Mr. Danny H. Falcone
Mr. Emmett Donald Farmer, Jr.
Mr. Cyril Thomas Faulders III
Mrs. Katherine Torrence Feldmann
Mr. Edward P. Foote, Jr.
Nicholas Frankel, M.D.
Mr. Bruce A. Franzel
Mr. Zed Sherrill French III
Mr. William B. Fryer
Mr. Frederick W. Gaertner
Mr. James Michael Gamble
Mr. Thomas N. Gardner
Mr. Gordon Lee Garrett, Jr.
Mr. Mark Steven Gaylor
Mr. William D. Gerry
The Honorable James Stuart Gilmore, III
Mr. Harry Allen Glover, Jr.
Mr. Thomas Stokes Grymes, Jr.
Elliot Clarke Haley, Jr., M.D.
Mark R. Hanabury, Jr., M.D.
Mr. George S. Hankins
Mr. Donald J. Hasfurther
Mr. Frederick Theodore Heblich, Jr.
Mr. James M. Heilman
Mr. Rodger K. Herrigel
Mr. John E. Hill
Mr. Hunter R. Hollar
Mr. John Philip Holman
Mr. John C. H. Hooff, Jr.
Mr. Terrence G. Jackson
Mr. Clyde H. Jacob III
Mr. Robert Scott Janney
Mr. Robert D. Kain
Mr. John Joseph Keane
Mr. Kevin Thomas Kennelly
Mr. James H. Kessack III
Mr. Jeffrey Kirsch
Mr. Peter C. Krone
Dr. Steven M. Laderberg
Barry Joseph Leader, M.D.
Mr. Parker Hall Lee III
Stephen David Lenett, M.D.
Mr. Mark J. Lidman
Mr. Thomas B. Lincoln
Mr. William Hitchcock Lindsey
Mr. William Kimbrough Love
Mr. Douglas Eugene Lowenhaupt
Mr. John Oscar Lumpkin III
Mr. Richard E. Lynch
Mr. Roland McCray Lynch
William A. MacIlwaine IV, M.D.
Mr. Brian A. Magoon
Mr. George T. Mann
Mr. Kevin Leese Mannix
Mr. Melvin Keith Markey
Mr. Weldon L. Martin
Mr. Stanley Allen Maupin
Mr. Michael Richard McAdoo
Mr. George Edward McClammy, Jr.
Mr. Larry J. McElwain
Mr. Wallace G. McKenna, Jr.
Mr. Robert W. McNutt
Mr. Harry Conger McWreath III
Mr. William Franklin Melton, II
Mr. Joseph Sanford Miller
Mr. Bassam H. Misleh
Mr. John Wellington Mitchell, Jr.
Mr. Percy Montague IV
Mr. Kalvin Edwin Moore
Mr. Walter Theodore Moore
Mr. Joseph Paul Morahan
David Lyttelton Morris, M.D.
Mr. John Sargent Morris III
Mr. Gregory P. Mullen
Mr. Gary Steven Nachman
Steven Stewart Nauman, M.D.
Mr. James Walter Norwood, Jr.
Mr. Robert A. O'Brien
CAPT John P. Ochenkowski
Leslie B. Oppleman, M.D.
James Woods Orr, Jr., MD
Mr. Jay Scott Orvin
Mr. Edward Stone Palazzo
Mr. Kenneth Sale Patterson
Mr. John C. Peabody
Mr. John Keitt Pegues IV
Mr. Frederick H. Phillips
Rev. John Benjamion Pinder, III
Mr. Geoffrey R. Pitts
Mr. James McMillan Poe
Mr. Gregory Michael Pomije
John H. Pope, Jr., M.D.
Mr. Sanford B. Prater
Mr. William G. Psillas, Jr.
Mr. T. Ricardo Quesada
Mr. Richard E. Railey, Jr.
James Francis Reibel, M.D.
Mr. Roxburgh Rennie
Mr. Wayne C. Riddle
Mr. Kenneth S. Roach
Mr. Frank Denton C. Roberts
Mr. John Ellis Rossell III
Mr. Marvin Pierce Rucker
Mr. Thomas D. Rutherfoord, Jr.
Mr. James E. Rutrough, Jr.
Mr. Patrick Louis Ryan
Dr. Richard Bonnell Sadler
Mr. John Todd Samperton
Mr. Robert P. Sampson
Mr. Peter J. Sanders
Thomas Legge Schildwachter, M.D.
Mr. Eric S. Schrank
Mr. Paul F. Schrecker
Mr. Thomas O. Schricker
Reverend Dr. Mark Andrew Scott
Mr. Andrew Paul Selfridge
Mr. James C. Shannon
Mr. Otto Borden Shreaves, Jr.
Dr. John Richard Shrum
Mr. Stuart R. Silver
Mr. Stephen P. Smiley
Dr. James R. Smith
Mr. Philip T. Speasmaker
Mr. Jac K. Sperling
Mr. Thomas Quinn Spitzer, Jr.
Mr. Kenneth E. Stoner, DDS
Mr. Wesley W. Sturges
Mr. Andrew M. Sussman
Mr. David Gordon Sutton
Mr. Hubert Sydenstricker III
Mr. Stephen R. Szadokierski
Mr. Steven Carl Tabackman
Mr. David Earl Tatum
Mr. Larry A. Taylor
Mr. Timothy C. Taylor
Mr. Joseph H. Tennant
Mr. Peter E. Tenney
Mr. Albert John Thel, Jr.
Mr. James Collins Thompson II
Mr. Stephen Hyer Thompson
Mr. William Lee Thuston
Mr. Robert K. Travers
Mr. Lawrence M. Tuskey
Mr. Daniel G. Van Clief, Jr.
Dr. Peter Dale Van Sickels
Timothy Keith Vest, M.D.
Mr. Lawrence Alan Weiss
Mr. Howard S. Whitehead
Mr. Robert W. Wilder
Mr. Lewis Porter Wilkinson
Mr. William Roscoe Willett III
Mr. Daryl Vance Williams
Dr. Henry Phillips Williams III
The Honorable Edwin Ashley Wills
Mr. William Keith Woodard
Mr. Richard Everett Young
Curry School of Education
Mrs. Linda L. Bostrom
Mr. Clarke H. Crenshaw
Mrs. Nora Bailey Ford
Mrs. Thelma W. Hall
Mr. Randall Alan Harris
Mr. Edward John Kihm
Mrs. Lorraine Leahy McCue
Ms. Carole M. Rogin
Mrs. Susan Fry Starke
Mrs. Teresa Parks Vest
McIntire School of Commerce
Mrs. Mary McFadden Atwell
Mr. Robert D. Blackburn
Mr. Richard S. Burke
Mr. Walter Lee Fauntleroy
Mr. Roger R. Fulton
Mrs. Margaret C. Hansel Huckabee
Mr. Robert L. Jaworski
Mr. David Waller Kudravetz
Mr. William P. May
Mr. Andrew W. Miller
LTC Charles Michael Moose
Mr. Robert A. Nigro
Mr. Gary Martin Nuckols
Mr. Albert Lebert Richey III
Mr. Victor W. Schmitt
Mr. Derek J.R. Smith
Mr. William Ashton Young, Jr.
School of Engineering and Applied Science
Mr. James Paul Adams
Mr. Clyde Kearney Barton
Mr. Daniel Batta, Jr.
Mr. Bruce A. Boger
Mr. Lawrence Douglas Bush, Jr.
Mr. Carlton William Carroll
Mr. Timothy Edward Casey
Mr. Bernard Dale Chesshir, Jr.
Mr. Harry Lawrence Colman
Mr. William Calvin Forbes, Jr.
Mr. William R. Fox
Mr. Thomas H. Gauss
Mr. Robert L. Gill, Jr.
Mr. Bryant B. Goodloe
Mr. James William Haltiwanger, Jr.
Mr. William S. Hawver
Dr. William Thomas Hollowell
Mr. Robert A. Isakson
Mr. Jay Louis Joslin
Mr. James P. Kepler
Mr. Clyde Delmar Kestner
Mr. Matthew Kolodney
Mr. Richard Stewart Krell
Mr. William A. Larsen
Mr. Gary Dulaney Lee
Mr. Donald W. Lovett
Mr. Dana Charles Lynch
Dr. Paul Stephen Marshall
Dr. James C. McDaniel, Jr.
Mr. Paul Franklyn Michaels
Mr. William Thomas Muncaster, Jr.
Mr. Roy Edward Perkins
Mr. George Cabell Philpott, Jr.
Mr. James Edward Ralston
Mr. Edward Wayne Saunders
Mr. Thomas Arthur Scott, Jr.
Mr. David Marion Shelton, Jr.
Mr. Joseph E. Sholander
Mr. William L. Talbert
Mr. Renison William Tisdale, Jr.
Rev. Alan Douglas Traher
Mr. Charles Udell
Mr. Robert M. Ware, Sr.
Mr. John Lawrence Winkelman
Mr. John F. Winter II
Mr. Thomas R. Wyant III
Mr. Stephen James Zoukis
School of Nursing
Ms. Lelia Saunders Barks
Miss Sharon M. Boyle
Mrs. Judith Frosch Burger
Ms. Carol Burrage
Ms. Betty Robertson Clark
Barbara Ann Hasko Curry, M.D.
Mrs. Bonnie Sue Nunn Dodson
Mrs. Janet Kirby Friedberg
Mrs. Patricia Driver Hanger
Mrs. Pamela Peden Harrington
Mrs. Ellen Kattan Herwig
Ms. Linda Compton Hodges
Mrs. Christine Sullivan Jones
Sharon Hayes Keller
CAPT Rosalie Day Emerick Lewis
Mrs. Susan G. McInnis
Mrs. Mary Hinson Millar
Mrs. Bonna Rackman Miller
Mrs. Lynn Chambers O'Donnell
Mrs. Lynne Melancon Richardson
Mrs. Carolyn Swanson Root
Mrs. Cynthia Worrell Sanborn
Mrs. Leslie Haile Seddon
Mrs. Linda F. Shank
COL Linda Dieck Siegel
Mrs. Judy Louise Tevault
Mrs. Nancy Clarke Verdirame
Mrs. Bette Martin Weese
Ms. Nancy Edna White
Mrs. MaryAnn Dill Wine
Mrs. Deborah Heuston Wolfe
Ms. Mary Jordan Wyatt