U.Va. Reunion Giving

Class of 1975 TWITTER Facebook

Class Progress Class Progress

1975 Committee Co-Chairs

PHOTO
PHOTO

Giving Committee

Mrs. Janice Rosser Allen, NUR
Mr. William S. Armistead, A&S
Kenneth B. Botsford, M.D., A&S
Mrs. Elizabeth Laucella Brockelman, COM
Mr. Peter D. Brundage, A&S
Mr. Cato D. Carpenter, A&S
Mr. Geoffrey S. Close, A&S
Mr. Andrew L. Cushman, A&S
Mr. Christopher S. D'Angelo, A&S
Mr. Harry D. Dickinson, COM
Mrs. Sallie Rosenberger Eissler, NUR
Mrs. Katherine Read Ezell, A&S
Mr. Neil Gilmour III, COM
K. Finnie Green, M.D. , A&S
Mr. Nicholas Greksouk, A&S
Mr. Michael R. Guthrie, ED
Mrs. S. Ashton Harrison, ED
Mrs. Patricia Leonard Higgins, NUR
Mr. J. Bridwell Igleheart, Jr., A&S
Mrs. Diane DeBuck Johnston, A&S
CAPT David M. Kennedy, USN, A&S
Mr. George Keith Martin, A&S
Mr. T. Christopher Moore, A&S
Mr. David Ogens, A&S
Mr. James A. Pardo, Jr., A&S
Mrs. Anne Barnett Parker, A&S
Mrs. Elizabeth Withers Robertson, COM
Mrs. Deborah A. Sanders, A&S
Mr. Richard A. Sheehy, A&S
Mr. Peter J. Sweeney III, A&S
Shelton Wayne Thomas, M.D., A&S
Marian Wulf-Gutierrez, M.D., A&S

Donor Honor Roll

  • Mr. Robert Jon Barry ‡
  • Mr. Arthur Cox Best, Jr.
  • Mrs. Margaretta Harrison Murphy Bickford
  • Mr. Richard E. Bodson ‡
  • Mr. William A. Bowron, Jr.
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Margaret Bright ‡
  • Mr. Peter D. Brundage ‡
  • Mrs. Anne Wood Lumpkin Bryant ‡
  • Mr. Gilbert Eugene Butler, Jr.
  • Dr. Gregory Richard Cohen
  • Dr. Charles Cornelius Conyers ‡
  • Mr. Jay H. Cookingham ‡
  • Steven W. Cross, M.D. ‡
  • Ms. Christine Ann Dawson ‡
  • Mr. Claude E. Denton, Jr.
  • Mr. William H. Emory
  • Mr. John D. Epps ‡
  • Mr. Robert L. Fowler ‡
  • Mr. Frank T. Gencarelli ‡
  • Mrs. Rebecca Galford Gibbons ‡
  • Mr. Spencer Graham
  • Mr. Nicholas Greksouk ‡
  • Mr. Gregory L. Hamilton
  • Dr. Barry Penn Hollar
  • Mr. Dennis Reed Howard ‡
  • Mr. James Bridwell Igleheart, Jr.
  • Mr. Michael A. Katzen
  • Bruce Mitchell Kauder, M.D.
  • Mr. Evans Leon, Jr. King ‡
  • Mr. John Michael Kirkman ‡
  • Ms. Twyla G. Kitts
  • Gary B. Lichtenstein, M.D. ‡
  • Cynthia Merle Lipsitz, M.D.
  • Ms. Isabel Aued Littke
  • Dr. Melvin Philip Lucas ‡
  • Mrs. Nancy Richards Miller
  • Mr. Carrington Montague ‡
  • Mr. Blake Dominic Morant ‡
  • Mr. Richard J. Morris ‡
  • LTC William Richard Murray ‡
  • Assoc. Dean Barbara Florence Newman ‡
  • Mr. John J. Norris, Jr. ‡
  • Miss Marilyn Elizabeth Ogburn ‡
  • Mr. Charles S. Pastorfield
  • Mrs. Karen Copley Ridenour
  • Mr. Elston Russell Ritenour, Jr.
  • Ms. Deborah A. Sanders ‡
  • Mr. Eric D. Schilling ‡
  • Mr. Eugene Rodman Schutt, Jr. ‡
  • William H. Shafer, Jr., M.D. ‡
  • Mr. Richard Anthony Sheehy
  • Mr. Charles Holland Shorley
  • Mr. Steven S. Smith
  • Ms. Cecilia T. Stephens ‡
  • Mr. Peter Arthur Stoudt ‡
  • Mr. Louis M. Tanner ‡
  • Mr. Michael T. Terpak
  • James Robert Tomlinson, Jr., M.D. ‡
  • William Travis Tucker, Jr., M.D. ‡
  • Mr. Waddell A. Wallace III
  • Mr. Richard Gerard Walsh ‡
  • Ms. Susan Lynn Watt ‡
  • Mr. William Duval White ‡
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Smiddy Wills ‡
  • Ms. Dorothy Campbell Young
  • Ms. Helen Kaye Cox-Andrews
  • Mrs. Liza Todd Edgerton ‡
  • Mrs. Elizabeth Glascock Freshwater ‡
  • Mr. Craig Thomas Johnson ‡
  • Mrs. Gwendolyn Jones Kassoff
  • Mrs. Katherine McMullan Morris ‡
  • Ms. Marcia Frost Rickenbacker
  • Mrs. Allison St. Clair Schildwachter ‡
  • Mr. John G. Starke
  • Mr. Philip Lee Worrell ‡
  • Mr. Harry Dawideit Dickinson ‡
  • Mr. Henry B. Harris III ‡
  • Mr. David B. Hawkins ‡
  • Mr. William E. Hunt, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Gregg Ewell Johnson ‡
  • Mr. Raymond H. Johnson ‡
  • Mr. Branch P. Lawson ‡
  • Mr. William F. Lindlaw ‡
  • Mr. Robert Lin Poff ‡
  • Mr. Dennis Bruce Rabinovitz ‡
  • Mr. Thomas S. Saunders ‡
  • Mr. Robert F. Stroh
  • Mr. Richard Owen White, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. James Rice Boyd ‡
  • Mr. Murray D. Buckner
  • Mrs. Mary Ryan McCarthy ‡
  • R. Scott C. Pearce, M.D. ‡
  • Mr. Sumpter T. Priddy III ‡
  • Mr. George S. Southwell
  • Mr. Christopher O. Utter
  • Mr. David S. Whitlow
  • Mr. George Brooks Beam ‡
  • Mr. William F. Hall III ‡
  • Mr. Sidney Meade Harrison, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Edward J. Helder
  • Mr. Harold W. Johnson, Jr.
  • Mr. David Duane Malloy ‡
  • Mr. Michael James McCullough
  • Mrs. Christine Cunney Mills
  • Mr. Liem Thanh Nguyen
  • Mr. Ronald Steven Plott ‡
  • Mr. Hugh Hamilton Riley
  • Mr. John David Stokely, Jr. ‡
  • Mrs. Mary C. Alford
  • Mrs. Mary Wright Baylor ‡
  • Mrs. Sarah Rosenberger Eissler ‡
  • Mrs. Mary Eckenrode Gibson ‡
  • Mrs. Patricia Leonard Higgins
  • Ms. Carroll Ann Hinkle
  • Mrs. Valerie Smith Kirkman ‡
  • Mrs. Robin P. McCullough
  • Ms. Cynthia H. Worthy ‡
‡ Denotes five consecutive years of giving
Melissa Fountain
icon
PHOTO