- Why Give
- Reunion Giving
- Reunion Giving Totals - Class of 2000
Your Class Totals
SELECT YOUR GRADUATION YEAR
TOTAL RAISED
0
GOAL: $1,750,000
DONOR PARTICIPATION
0 0 donors
GOAL: 19%
575 DONORS
Help Your Class Meet Its Giving Goal
Your Reunion Team
Giving Committee Chairs
Christen Johnson Chattleton
COM
Charles P. Cocke, Jr
Robert E. McGrail
A&S
Giving Officers
Giving Committee
Mrs. Kathleen Conaway Anderson, A&S
Mrs. Janelle Varley Andrews, A&S
Mrs. Abby Mockovak Babski, COM
Mrs. Sarah Henderson Banks, A&S
Ms. Lacy M. Baugher, A&S
Mrs. Rebecca Lee Bergson, COM
Mrs. Laura Spratley Birdsey, A&S
Mr. Shawn N. Brydge, A&S
Ms. Mara D. Byrne, A&S
Mr. Jonathan E. Carr. A&S
Mrs. Christen Johnson Chattleton, COM
Mrs. Eleanore Rowe Christiansen, A&S
Mr. Christopher W. Clark, A&S
Mr. Charles P. Cocke, Jr., COM
Mrs. Alison Fein Dahl, A&S
Ms. Sarah E. Dean, A&S
Mrs. Rebecca Hogan Dorrian, ENG
Mr. Colin Ducharme, A&S
Mrs. NeShondria Johnson Ellerby, A&S
Ms. Brandi L. Durkac Farmer, A&S
Ms. Briana Jo Hart, COM
Mr. Edward P. Hutchinson, A&S
Mrs. Lauren Moore Keras, A&S
Ms. Joanna G. Kozakou, A&S
Ruth Jee-Young Lee, DNP, NUR
Mr. Joseph M. McGinley, A&S
Mr. Robert E. McGrail, A&S
Mrs. Sarah Fowlkes Mumford, A&S
Mr. John E. Nottingham, V, A&S
Mr. Jason C. Pedigo, A&S
Amy Startt Rogstad, MD, A&S
Mr. Robert G. Schoenvogel, A&S
Ms. Puja Seam, A&S
Mr. Geoffrey J. Stockwell, COM
Mrs. Molly Campbell Taylor, A&S
Mr. Thomas M. Turner, Jr., COM
Mr. Hunter Thomas Walker, A&S
Reunion Giving Totals - Class of 2000
Donor Honor Roll
College of Arts & Sciences
Mr. Nicholas William Acquavella
Mrs. Travis Long Acquavella
Mr. Seth David Allen
Ms. Laura Zeager Anderson
Mrs. Amanda Hildt Armstrong
Mr. Charles T. Armstrong
Mrs. Jocelyn Walker Atkinson
Mr. Oscar Polk Atkinson
Mr. Edward Everett Bagnell, Jr.
Ms. Erin Latane Bagnell
Mr. Jason Guy Baker
Dr. Sonia Elizabeth Baker
Alexander John Bankovich, PhD
Ms. Sarah Henderson Banks
Mr. Matthew Scott Barnes
Mrs. Anne Frances Barnette Zalubowski
Dr. Kenneth Ian Barron
Ms. Lacy Marie Baugher
Mrs. Barbara Kirkman Baumbusch
Mr. Clark Case Baumbusch
Mr. Steven Matthew Becker
Mr. Philip Michael Belfield
Mrs. Laura Spratley Birdsey
Mr. Paul Comfort Bishop
Mrs. Courtney Snow Blackburn
Ms. Tracy Wantuck Bloom
Ms. Jennifer Arrington Bowen
Ms. Sharon Kim Bradley
Mrs. Heather Johnston Bremer
Ms. Bree Ellen Brostko
Mr. Brooke Andrew Brower
Ms. Caroline Marie Brown
Mrs. Lauren Alyssa Brown
Mr. Shawn Nicholas Brydge
Mr. Gregory Duguid Burns
Ms. Mara Dalton Byrne
Mr. Jonathan Elliott Carr
Mr. David Lankford Chamowitz
Mrs. Vanessa Schreiber Chang
Mr. Robert Christopher Chatham
Mr. Jason Buckingham Chen
Mrs. Dorothy Marshall Christians
Mrs. Eleanore Rowe Christiansen
Mrs. Molley Jesse Clarkson
Ms. Lara Elizabeth Classe
Mrs. Elizabeth Eckstein Clifton
Ms. Dawn Suzanne Conrad
Ms. Kelly Ann Cope
Ms. Sarah Dansker Cotterill
Mrs. Mims Pettit Crump
Ms. Jennifer Ximena Cruz
Ms. Kimberly Diane Curtis
Mr. Jonathan David Daniell
Ms. Sarah Elizabeth Dean
Ms. Jessica B. DeDomenico
Dr. Campbell Shell Delk
Mr. William Louis Dersch
Mr. Christopher John Dibiagio-Wood
Mrs. Katy Grubbs Diefenderfer
Mr. William Hawthorne Downer
Mr. Colin Robert Ducharme
Ms. Kathryn Grace Duryea
Dr. Nathan Bradley Easterlin
Mrs. Alexandra Ellen Ebrahim
Dr. Warren Aldrich Ellsworth IV
Mrs. Courtney Elizabeth Enright
Mr. Jared Randolph Espley
Ms. Ember Gretchen Farber
Ms. Georgia Hunter Farinholt
Brandi Durkac Farmer
Mr. John Thompson Ambler Finley
Ms. Gina Marie Flores
Ms. Koren Price Forster
Mr. Matthew Ryan Foster
Dr. Lindsay Durtan Friesen
Dr. Minjin Kim Fromm
Ms. April Maria Fuller
Ms. Emily Allums Gardner
Ms. Julie Ann Gehm
Mrs. Allison Scribner Gehman
Mr. Christopher Harold Gehman
Mr. Shawn B. Gewirtz
Mrs. Dana Kay Giacone
Mr. Michael Charles Gochenour
Mr. Nicholas Andrew Goodling
Mr. Jonathan Cullen Graham
Mr. Justin Saunders Gravatt
Mrs. Julia Doffermyre Green
Mr. Adam Joel Greene
Andrea Plummer Guardenier, M.D.
Mr. James Meredith Haley V
Mrs. Heather Danielle Shirey Hall
Mrs. Christine Brophy Hamm
Mrs. Laura Stokes Harris
Mrs. Emily A. Hartman
Mr. Michael Andrew Hartman
Mr. Michael John Hazelrig
Ms. Suzanne Marie Hengl
Ms. Carrie Williamson Hernandez
Ms. Justine Matias Herrera
Mr. Dale Ratner Hershman
Mr. Robert Scott Hill, Jr.
Mr. Martin James Ho
Mr. Edward Pembroke Hutchinson
Mrs. Sarah McCrory Hutchinson
Mr. Joshua Anderson Irby
Ms. Katherine Ann Janson
Mr. Dhayal Rupert Jayaseelan
Mrs. Margaret Waldrop Johnson
Mr. Brock Thomas Jolly
Ms. Nayantara Ayesha Kabir
Mr. Seyed Babak Kalantar
Mrs. Megan Denton Kauffmann
Ms. Sasha Beth Oshrine Keough
Nadeem Emile Khuri, M.D.
Mrs. Brooke Groseclose Kidd
Mr. Edward Walker Kidd
Mrs. Elizabeth Corie Shanks King
Mr. Martin Allen Klingel, Jr.
Sharla Post Klingel, Esq.
Ms. Claudia Knez
Dr. Matthew Manning Knight
Ms. Joanna G. Kozakou
Mr. Matthew Steven Kramer
Mrs. Amanda Hazelwood Kronenberg
Mr. Grant Edward Kronenberg
Mrs. Jennifer Elizabeth Lakin McAllister
Mr. Aaron Damian Lambert
Ms. Stacey Zagol Lange
Mr. Jay Michael Lasus
Mr. Timothy Scott LaVigne
Mr. Peter Decklin Leary
Ms. Ann Catherine MacFadyen
Mr. Luis Alfredo Maes
Ms. Jennifer Dickson Murray Marshall
Mr. James Naughton McGarvey III
Mr. Joseph Michael McGinley
Mr. Robert Emmett McGrail
Mr. Jeremiah Francis McGuire III
Ms. Heather Caroline McIver
Mr. Andrew Addison McKnight
Mr. Gene Thomas McKnight III
Michael Jesse McNulty, IV, MD
Mr. Garrett Lee Menaker
Erica Mailler Merriam, M.D.
Ms. Natanya Bobbie Mitchell
Ms. Hampton Coffey Moore Eubanks
Mr. James Frederick Morgan III
Mr. Conor Comfort Murphy
Mr. Matthew Hunter Nauman
Mr. Jomel E'An Nelson
Mr. Kevin Robert Noble
Mr. John Edward Nottingham V
Mr. Benjamin Gooch Nuckols
Ms. Brianne Kathleen O'Brien Kurdock
Mr. Benjamin Almond O'Neil
Ms. Yemi Patricia Oladeinde
Mr. Jeffrey David Paduch
Ms. Lisa Iervolino Panelo
Mrs. Joelle Heise Park
Mr. Joshua Joseph Parrish
Mr. Vishal Mahesh Patel
Mr. Daniel Lewis Payne
Ms. Kathryn Anne Payne
Mr. Jason Carl Pedigo
Ms. Lana Nicole Pettus
Mr. David Hung Pham
Ms. Carey Ann Price
Mr. Morgan Dewilde Ramsey
Mr. Chakradhar C. Reddy
Mr. Nicholas Emile Redmond
Mrs. Henrietta Ravenel Richardson
Mr. Rhodes Beahm Ritenour
Mr. Travis Lee Roever
Mr. David Clayton Rogers
Dr. Amy Startt Rogstad
Mrs. Sara Hoffler Salter
Ms. Soumya Sathya
Michael Joseph Satlin, M.D.
Ms. Tatman Ryder Savio
Anousheh Sayah, M.D.
Mr. Robert Guyton Schoenvogel
Ms. Thames Thuston Schoenvogel
Mrs. Kathryn Rueger Scholten
Mrs. Amanda Whitfield Phillips Schwartz
Ms. Anne-Iverson Scott
Mr. Joshua James Scott
Ms. Puja Seam
Ms. Amanda Katherine Shaver Van Emburgh
Ms. Katherine Elaine Shaw
Mr. Micah Jeffrey Sherman
Ms. Ellen R. Shultz
Mr. John Stephen Smith, Jr.
Ms. Kelly Ann Smith
Mr. Allen Todd Sprinkle
Rourke McQuire Stay, M.D.
Mrs. Nicole Mich Stewart
Mr. Keith R. Strigaro
Mrs. Jazmine Basanes Taylor
Mrs. Molly Campbell Taylor
Mrs. Juanita Elizabeth Bagnell Totten
Mr. Roger Daniel Totten, Jr.
Mr. Bruce Hayden Townsend
Mr. Joseph Howard Train
Mr. Christopher Marshall Trainor
Mr. Cameron Sean Trant
Mrs. Sarah McKnew Trimmer
Ms. Katherine Mary Van Tassel
Mr. Cameron Scott Wallace
Mr. Lloyd Wharton Walmsley
Mr. Richard Carter Ward
Mrs. Virginia McLean Ward
Ms. Brooke Brogden Warner
Mr. Thomas Howard Watson
Ms. Jenny Rebecca Weinberg
Mrs. Jennifer Ivy Wekelo
Mr. Theodore Scott White
Mrs. Benaree Wiley Williams
Mrs. Catharine McKee Williams
Mr. Samuel Taylor Williams
Mr. Wellford Hunter Winstead
Ms. Neelan Markel Winston
Mrs. Jennifer Renee Witkowski
Mr. Aaron Jonathon Wyse
Mrs. Samantha Adelaide Yost
Alison Fein Young
Mrs. Suzanne Esterson Zulauf
Curry School of Education
Mrs. Frances Warner Dingman
Ms. Erika Beth Pastorek
Ms. Kelli Frye Pugh
McIntire School of Commerce
Mr. Timothy Douglass Anastasi
Mr. Benjamin Kirby Armentrout
Ms. Abby Mockovak Babski
Mr. James Michael Babski
Mrs. Sarah Shepherd Bischoff
Mrs. Kristine Whitehead Bourque
Mrs. Jennifer Diane Brandely
Mr. Jed Matthew Brawley
Ms. Christen Johnson Chattleton
Mr. David Christopher Chattleton
Mrs. Sabrina Wilhelmina Johanna Clark
Mr. Charles Pollard Cocke, Jr.
Mrs. Ashley Craft Cullum
Mr. Kevin John Cunningham
Mrs. Stacy F. Cunningham
Ms. Karen Maria Dennison
Mrs. Sarah Stringfellow Hovis Dickinson
Mr. Colin Thomas Dove
Mr. Jonathan Edward Earnhardt
Mr. Jeremy Allen Ebrahim
Mr. Mina Charles Faltas
Mr. Charles Matthew Ford
Mr. Casey Charles Franko
Mr. Andrew Holmes Gillette
Ms. Corinne Leigh Good
Mr. David Gerald Graf
Mr. David Matthew Grenker
Mr. David Jamison Gulick
Mrs. Kirin McDermott Hage
Mr. Robert Goodloe Harper IV
Ms. Ashley Marie Hinchman
Ms. Kristin Rae Jensen
Mr. Keith Gregory Karem
Mrs. Michelle McQuality Kelly
Mr. Michael Christopher Labriola
Mr. Bie Chu Lee
Mr. John William Loy
Ms. Virginia L. McGraw
Ms. April Christine Park
Mr. Henric Bengt Persson
Mr. Peter Shea Pettit
Mr. Phillip W. Preis, Jr.
Mr. Joel G. Ramin
Mr. Seth Andrew Reeves
Ms. Wendy Anne Reeves
Mrs. Mary McCann Richman
Mrs. Amanda Dickson Siddon
Mr. John Goodyear Siddon
Mr. Murray Jay Small III
Mrs. Nina Goradia Sprinkle
Mr. Joseph Eagan Taggart
Mr. Steven Michael Tinkey
Mr. James Kenneth Tucker
Mr. Brian James Woodall
Ms. Karen May Zee
School of Architecture
Mr. Benjamin Woodruff Baxter
Mrs. Catherine Crawford Baxter
Ms. Ashley Cooper Davies
Mr. Jeffrey Michael Evans
Ms. Elizabeth Seyfert Hassler
Mr. Steven Matthew Jakub
Ms. Sarah Pizzo Maholchic
Mr. Joshua H. Orr
Mr. Sean Stewart Suder
Ms. Sannihita Rao Takkallapalli
School of Engineering and Applied Science
Mr. Frank Travis Ballif
Mrs. Melissa Anderson Ballif
Mr. Richard Kent Bennett, Jr.
Mr. Kevin Joseph Berger
Ms. Carmen Michelle Boelte
Mr. Shaun Jermaine Burroughs
Mr. Robert Waugh Camper, Jr.
Mr. David Christopher Clark
Mr. Michael Henry Classe
Mr. John Gerard Congable
Mr. Brian David Cornell
Mr. Jason Scott Cramer
Mr. Craig Michael DeDomenico
Ms. Rebecca Hogan Dorrian
Mr. Christopher Michael Fabian
Mrs. Sarah Diersen Graham
Ms. Christine Elizabeth Gunville
Mr. James Everard Gyuricza
Mr. James Peter Henry
Mr. Kevin Ross Hirst
Mr. Brian Paul Hudak
Mr. Matthew Edward Hunt
Mr. Albert Henry Huntington IV
Mr. Joshua John Kocher
Mr. Christopher G. Komelasky
Mrs. Jessica Alicette Krosschell
Mr. Garland Sydnor Lynn
Mr. Thomas Chisman Martin
Ms. Heather Ann McCarthy
Mr. Michael David McMakin, Jr.
Mr. Griffin Kyle Myers
Ms. Elsa Anne Olivetti
Dr. Christopher Dwight Paschall
Mr. Thomas Joseph Peddicord III
Mr. Benjamin Alexander Perilla
Mr. Kevin Jerome Prey
Mr. Michael Robert Raker
Mr. Sarath Kumar Ravella
Mr. Jonathan Del Rosario Sia
Mr. Gregory Scott Smith
Mr. Peter Joseph Stafford III
Mr. David Vincent Takseraas
Mr. Scott William Talbert
Mr. Allan James Thompson III
Mr. Frank Leslie Van Deman V
Mr. Leslie Howard Williams, Jr.
School of Nursing
Mrs. Arika Bree Roy Cocke
Ms. Marijke Elvira Durieux
Ms. Alissa DeCarlo Fleming
Mrs. Polly Nissly Foster
Mrs. Elizabeth Hooton Gordon
Ms. Karen Louise Hague
Mrs. Merritt Compton Holmberg
Ms. Christine Lorigo
Mrs. Becky Ruth Partin
Ms. Amy Elizabeth Rusnak
Mrs. Nachama Yosifa Sternlicht Haas