- Why Give
- Reunion Giving
- Reunion Giving Totals - Class of 1961
Your Class Totals
SELECT YOUR GRADUATION YEAR
TOTAL RAISED
0
GOAL: $5,000,000
DONOR PARTICIPATION
0 0 donors
GOAL: 35%
140 DONORS
Help Your Class Meet Its Giving Goal
Reunion Giving Totals - Class of 1961
Donor Honor Roll
College of Arts & Sciences
Mr. Charles Dillon Barnett, Jr.
Mr. William H. Bays, Jr.
Mr. Marshall F. Berman
Mr. Winfrey P. Blackburn, Jr.
Mr. Charles Clayton Bolt
Mr. Paul D. Buchanan
Dr. Alan Irwin Burch
Mr. Joseph Franklin Carroll
Mr. Alred Gordon Colley III
Mr. Ramon A. Colonna
Mr. Richard B. Coltrane, Jr.
Mr. Daniel Sheridan Costello
Mr. Sam Baughman Craig, Jr.
Mr. Arnold A. Dempsey, Jr.
Mr. Allan G. Donn
Mr. Michael A. Dougherty
Mr. Thomas Martin Dunkenberger, Sr.
Mr. Walter H. Emroch
Mr. Gilbert Faccio
Mr. John B. Faison, Jr.
Mr. Hugh Randolph Farmer
Mr. Dudley P. Felt, Jr.
Mr. Herbert Duke Fentress
Mr. Larry R. Good
Mr. Horace A. Gray III
Mr. John F. Grim
David Seymour Haglund, PhD
Mr. Peter G. Hallock
Mr. Paul W. Hammack, Jr.
Mr. J. Norman Henry III
Mr. Barry Hodges
Mr. Ludwig C. Hoffmann III
Ambassador Wilson Nathaniel Howell
Dr. Daniel Blaine Kimball, Jr.
Mr. Frank B. Kirsch III
Mr. Christopher M. Krebs
Craig C. Kuglen, M.D.
Mr. Robert A. Lipsner
Mr. Edward Houston Lynch
Mr. Stephen J. Malkmus, Sr.
Mr. Harry Reinhard Marshall, Jr.
Mr. Vincent J. Mastracco, Jr.
Mr. William French Maxwell
Mr. Thomas E. Meadows
Dr. Samuel V. Molinary
Mr. Wilmer Edmund Moomaw
Mr. Charles V. Moore
Professor Henry Wayne Moyer, Jr.
Mr. Thomas Gorden Murdough, Jr.
Mr. Ronald M. Nash
Mr. Timothy W. Oakes
Mr. William A. Percy II
Mr. Henry Barritt Peterson
Mr. David T. Petty, Jr.
Mr. Richard J. Pretty
Mr. Robert M. Reed II
Dr. Herbert Young Reynolds
Mr. Leighton Parks Roper, Jr.
Eugene Fairchild Russell III, M.D.
Mr. Gordon Day Seward
Joseph Dupuy Spencer
Dr. Richard Arthur Stanley
Mr. William Aaron Stephens
Mr. Gerald W. D. Stratford
Mr. Ronald B. Sturgill
Mr. John Ballard Syer
Mr. Peter Coleman Toms
Mr. Paul Bayard Vetter II
Mr. William A. Wallace
Mr. Harry Justice Warthen III
Peter H. Wiernik, M.D.
Mr. James Jones Wilson
Mr. John Henry Wright, III
Charles George Zaroulis, M.D.
Mr. Jay Herald Zimmerman
Curry School of Education
Dr. Randolph Bluford Campbell
Mrs. Susan Brown Craig
Mr. John A. Docherty III
Mrs. Nancy J. Jones
Mrs. Carol Randolph Low
MAJ Jerry Dale Martin
Mrs. Barbara Wooldridge Moon
Mrs. Grace S. Repass
Mrs. Sallie Hickok Spiller
Mrs. Bettie Ford White
Mr. Reece Whitley
Ms. Kathleen M. Williar
McIntire School of Commerce
Mr. John Jefferson Austin
Mr. Thomas H. Baker
Ms. Betsy Noyes Britton
Mr. Donald Mason Dale
Dr. Merle F. Dimbath, Sr.
Mr. Leslie H. Friedman
Mr. Luther Robert Haymaker
Charles Henry Henderson III, M.D.
Mr. Henry Stephen Klaiman
Mr. John K. Marlow
Mr. Aubrey J. Owen
Mr. John R. Wooldridge, Jr.
School of Architecture
Mr. Roland C. Davies, Jr.
Mr. John Kelly Murphy III
Mr. Nathaniel Palmer Neblett
Mr. James F. Paull
Mr. William Mason Walsh, Jr.
School of Engineering and Applied Science
CDR William Knowles Arnold, Jr.
Mr. James G. Batson, Jr.
Mr. Frederick David Blum
Mr. George Leroy Bryant, Jr.
George Willett Cornell, M.D.
Mr. James G. Cosby
Mr. Sheldon E. Day
Mr. Kenneth W. Dobyns
Mr. Robert Nelson Fooks
John Watkins Foster, Jr., M.D.
Mr. Frank Robert Grafton
Mr. Robert A. Hackley
Mr. William A. Hall
Mr. Martin C. Hughes
Mr. Frank P. Hunter, Jr.
Mr. Thomas Howard Noel
Mr. James Henry Robertson, Jr.
Mr. Richard S. Severyn
Dr. Wendell Beck Stephens
Mr. Glenn Edward Strohl
Mr. John Binford Thompson
Mr. David Charles Walentas
Mr. Lilburn E. Ward III
Mrs. Roberta Fuller Wiernik
Mr. Almer Thomas Young
School of Nursing
Mrs. Dorothy Thompson Arnold
Mrs. Jane Black Bales
Mrs. Phyllis Durrer Bartley
Miss Barbara C. Connell
Mrs. Gloria Alphin Flournoy
Mrs. Betty Tompkins Futral
Mrs. Jane Wilson Gold
Mrs. Mary K. Higgins
Mrs. Carolyn Hyde Hofacket
Mrs. Janet McCary Huebner
Mrs. Nancy Hottle Jones
Mrs. Margaret Gregory Lau
Mrs. Harriett N. Lee
Mrs. Barbara Salmond Martin
Mrs. Nancy Brisentine Noel
Ms. Sandra Dillon Payne
Mrs. Carol Hammack Poulson
Mrs. Sarah Black Pulley
Mrs. Pat T. Radar
Mrs. Dorothy Hicks Rood
Mrs. Lenora Richardson Smith
Mrs. Helen Drash Whicker
Rev. Nancy Sowers Whiteley
Ms. Susan D. Williams
Mrs. Ardra McKinney Withers