- Why Give
- Reunion Giving
- Reunion Giving Totals - Class of 1987
Your Class Totals
SELECT YOUR GRADUATION YEAR
TOTAL RAISED
0
GOAL: $5,500,000
DONOR PARTICIPATION
0 0 donors
GOAL: 19%
451 DONORS
Help Your Class Meet Its Giving Goal
Reunion Giving Totals - Class of 1987
Donor Honor Roll
College of Arts & Sciences
Mr. Russell Taylor Aaronson III
Dr. Xuri (Maurice) Allen
Mrs. Elizabeth Hallock Andrews
Ms. Jennifer Slye Aniskovich
Mrs. Susan Wright Anthony
Mrs. Barbara Cameron Araujo
Mr. Howard Lacy Armistead III
Ms. Maria Alexandra Arriaga
Mr. Brian Turner Ashby
H. Leon Aussprung III, M.D.
Ms. Sara A. Austin
Mr. Brian Douglas Barger
Mrs. Karen Clarke Barnes
Ms. Cassandra Barnett
Mrs. Jill Vanderiet Bartlow
Mrs. Mary Ellen Pate Barton
Mr. George Thomas Battle
Ms. Kimberly Kai Beach
Mr. Charles Franklin Beall, Jr.
Ms. Emmetri Monica Beane
Mr. Lawrence Daniel Becker
Mrs. Blair Bowen Bedell
Mr. John Bennett Begier
Mr. Robert Sinclair Bentley
Mrs. Danielle Tracy Thomas Best
Mrs. Patricia Meem Blackbourne
Mr. Charles Thomas Blair
Mr. Jason Eric Blattberg
Mr. Dane Urquhart Blythe
Ms. Doris Eitel Boehling
Mrs. Christiana Gigi Yu Bonham
Mrs. Jeanine Davidson Botkin
Dr. William Harrison Boylston, III
Mr. Christopher Paul Bracken
Mrs. Beth Elaine Gattsek Brennan
Mr. Robert Louis Britt, Jr.
Randall Grey Brockman, M.D.
Ms. Julie Nash Broderick
Mr. John Sherman Brodie
Brian Paul Brown, PhD
Ms. Laura Louise Brown
Mrs. Susan C.W. Cobb Burgess
Mrs. Jennifer Rogers Burke
Mr. William Michael Burke
Ms. Jacqueline Busa
Mr. Thomas Joseph Cahill
Mr. Charles Martin Caravati III
Ana Maria Caskin, MD
Mr. Alexander Wilson Cochran Cecil
Mr. Robert Harvey Chappell III
Mr. Stuart Joshua Chasanoff
Mr. Charles Yong Choi
Mr. Thomas Hamilton Claiborne
Mr. Christopher Francis Clarke
Mr. James Roderick Coker
Mr. William Cutler Cole IV
Ms. Cynthia Ruth Cook
Mr. Duncan William Cook
Dr. Michele Renee Cooley-Strickland
Mr. David Peter Costanza
Ms. Laura Rowe Crawford
Mr. Brian Curtis Crochiere
Mrs. Paula Marie Beck Crooks
Mrs. Nicolle Ross Cundiff
Mr. Allen Alexander Cunningham
Mr. John Berton Cunningham
Mrs. Michele Brown Cunningham
Mrs. Debra Russell Custis
Mr. John Robert Cuti
Mr. Demetrio James Cuzzocrea
Mrs. Christine Murphy Danforth
Mr. James Murrell Daniel
Jeffrey Dean Davis, M.D.
Mr. John Edward Davis
Mrs. Darlene Wong Deal
Ms. Luana Maria Dean-Barber
Mrs. Mary Kathleen Degutis
Miss Vonda Renee Dickson
Mr. Michael Sean Dinniman
Charles Gian diPierro, M.D.
Mr. William Michael Dister
Mr. James Anthony Dondero
Mrs. Mary Bowden Schroeder Dondero
Ms. Karen Lynn Donovan
Mr. Douglas Southall Downing
Kevin Michael Doyle, M.D.
Ms. Laura McGill Driscoll
Mrs. Isabel Frischkorn Dudley
Mrs. Susan Friedlander Earman
Mrs. Clarissa Cantacuzene Echezarreta
Mr. Douglas Edward Eckert
Mrs. Patricia Frist Elcan
Mr. Plato George Eliades II
Ms. Erin Patricia Fay Monette
Mrs. Ellen K. Feeney
Mr. Robert Matthew Feinman
Mrs. Janet Maureen Ferguson
Mr. Kevin Howard Ferguson
Mr. Scott Richard Ferguson
Mr. Michael Edward Fetsko III
Mr. Edward Joseph Finley, II
Mrs. Carole Abbott Fischbein
Mr. Peter Jerry FitzGerald, Jr.
Mrs. Ann Frazer Harrison Fiveash
Ms. Mary Catherine Flory
Mrs. Carol Stuart Flynn
Mr. Joseph Patrick Flynn
Mr. Thomas Lee Foster
Ms. Anne Lang Frahn
Mrs. Victoria von der Mehden Fredrickson
Mr. Paul Andrew Garrahan
Mrs. Nancy Soles Garrett
Ms. Ruth Ellen Gates
Ms. Jennifer Leslie Geddes
Mr. Eric Jon Gehler
Mr. Adam Barnet Gelb
Mr. George Vladimir Gelnovatch
Ms. Laurel Elizabeth Gilbert
Mrs. Jennifer Otto Giotto
Mr. Paul O'Neil Given
Ms. Alicia Glekas Everett
Ms. Ellen Dara Goldlust
Mr. Samuel Ames Gradess
Ms. Caroline Foy Graybeal
Mrs. Alison Mylander Gregory
Mr. Harold Hughes Grehan
Mrs. Susan Mueller Grehan
Mrs. Laura King Gunter
Mr. Michael John Guthrie
Anna Jane Guyton, M.D.
Mr. Dean Francis Hackemer
Mr. William Thomas Hamic, Jr.
Mr. Matthew Wesley Hantzmon
LT Christopher James Hardenbrook
Mr. Robert Daniel Hardie
Mr. Glenn Ridgely Hardy
Ms. Sally Satorius Hardy
Mr. David Allen Harrington
Mr. Kurt Brion Harrison
Ms. Leslie Berry Hartzell
Dr. Anne Bramlette Buttrey Hawkins
Mr. Mark Peter Henriques
Mrs. Lois Mary McKenna Henry
Mr. Michael Nehemiah Herring
Mrs. Monika Kulow Hoffman
Mrs. Helen H. Horsley
Ms. Catherine Blair Iodice
Mrs. Cynthia Garnett Irby
Matthew Lawrence Iwicki, Esq.
Mr. Douglas Wildon Jackson
Mrs. Robyn Nelson Jackson
Mrs. Sarah Bruce Jackson
Jane McEldowney Randolph Jensen, PhD
Mrs. Jasmine Grant Johnson
Mrs. Dorothy Claire Uhler Johnston
Eileen Marie Johnston, M.D.
Miss Carmelita Kim Jones
Mr. Catesby Baytop Jones
Mr. David Kamer
Mr. Alan Steven Kava
Ms. Barbara Ellis Keefe
Ms. Sara Elizabeth Phinney Kelley
Mr. Chris William Kemprowski
Mr. Kevin Patrick Kenealy
Ms. Anne Allen Kennedy
Mr. William Joseph Kenney
Dr. Mary Frances Milam Kerr
Mrs. Patricia Nevins Kime
Mr. James Thornton Kirby
Mr. Daniel Meyers Klein
Alexandra Lee Klinger, PhD
Janice Fisher Kluth
Mrs. Christine Cutright Knight
Colonel Stacey Lea Grum Koff
Ms. Kandis Mary Koustenis
Miss Elizabeth Clark Lank
Mrs. Barbara Zepp Larson
Dr. Robert John Lascola
Mr. Walter Edward Latinik, Jr.
Mrs. Anne Marie Bisone Lax
Mr. Glen Andrew Lea
Miss Sloane Wickerhauser Lederer
Mr. Keith Allen Lenert
Ms. Katherine Elizabeth Leon
Ronald Bruce Levin, M.D.
Mr. John David Lewis
Mr. David Wilson Liles, Jr.
Mrs. Cecilia Mermel MacCallum
Mrs. Alice Mary Rodgers MacDiarmid
Mrs. Lori Summer Machiorlette
Mr. Paul Francis Macomber
Mrs. Louise Lawes Manganella
Mrs. Karen Blair Manning
David Edwin Manthey, M.D.
Mr. Miguel Patrick Maquet-Diafouka
Mrs. Laurel Kinn Martin
Mr. Mark Drew Martin
Mr. Timothy Eugene Martorella
Ms. Candace J. Mason
Mrs. Ann Bond Dyer Mathews
Mrs. Karen Louise Apple Mathews
Ms. Darcy Starr Mauro
Ms. Deanne E. Maynard
Dr. Ellen Cecilia Mayock
Mrs. Debra Lynn Alderson McClane
Mrs. Aleta Payne McClenney
LT Walter O'Neil McClenney
Ms. Cynthia Ann Acchione McDermott
David Hugh McDermott, M.D.
CDR Bryan Gerard McGrath, USN
Mr. James Capell McLauchlin, III
Mr. Daniel John Meador, Jr.
Ms. Patricia Merrill
Mrs. Elizabeth Wetherill Medford Mester
Mr. Thomas Brenner Mester
Mrs. Melanie Alper Michael
Mr. Carsten Bradford Miller
Ms. Cheryl Denise Mills
Mr. Douglas Edward Milman
Ms. Catharina Yoosun Min
Mrs. Leslie Yowell Moeller
Ms. Elaine Scott Moore
Ms. Beth Ellen Morgan
Mr. Owen Morris III
Mr. Thomas Warren Moss III
Mrs. Elizabeth Lee O'Brien Mountain
Mr. Frank Fisher Mountcastle III
Mr. Henry John Mullen
Mrs. Allison Smith Mulligan
Matthew Peter Mumber, M.D.
Mr. Joseph Francis Muratore
Mrs. Rachel Stern Muratore
Ms. Tammy Jean Snyder Murphy
Mrs. Whitney Andrews Murphy
Maria Antoinette Murray, M.D.
Mr. Robert Nelson Murray, Jr.
Mrs. Emily Scott Naftzger
Ms. Linda Renee Nathan
Mrs. Lysa S. Newman
Dr. Khiem Duc Nguyen
Mr. Gary Steven Nimax
Mr. Aaron Bernard Nir
Mr. James Jeffrey Nouhan
Mrs. Danielle Lee Coleman Nuzzi
Mrs. Kelly Baker O'Donnell
Ms. Abigail O'Leary
Dr. Carol Lynn O'Neal
Mr. Nils Holman Okeson
Mrs. Jean Marie Livesay Oliver
Mr. Jeffrey Floyd Omohundro
Mr. Alexander Wise Oppenhimer
Mr. James Edward Orchard-Hays
Mr. Thomas Robert Osborne
Mrs. Melissa Rowan Outland
Mr. William Nicholas Owen
Mr. Anthony Kent Owens
Dr. John Hall Pace
Mr. Eric Mark Patashnik
Brooks Hart Pate, Ph.D.
Mrs. Lisa Ezell Peerman
Mrs. Billie Gay Dunton Perez
Mrs. Karen Marietta Pettis-Walden
Mr. William Joseph Pistner
Mrs. Laura Stuart Platenberg
Ms. Dominique Tina Francoi Poirier
Mr. Adam Christopher Pritchard
Mrs. Paula Peak Proctor
Miss Crystal Denise Rainey
Mr. Kirk Reasonover
Mr. Peter Alan Redford
Mr. James Eric Reed
Mrs. Ingrid Friedt Reynolds
Mr. William Edward Riley IV
Mrs. Beverly Kaye Rodriguez
Ms. Colleen Terese Rooney
Mr. Karl Geoffrey Rothman
Miss Michelle Carol Rowen
Mr. Herbert F. Sanders III
Ms. Andrea Dyan Sawyer
Mrs. Veronica Jean Tucker Scarborough
Mrs. Anne Sandeen Schatz
Mrs. Julie Beth Gustafson Schexnayder
Mr. Charles David Schwieters
Mrs. Erin Kathlyn Baruth Seale
Mr. Samuel Boyd Sebree
Mr. Scott Secules
Mr. Mark Vincent Senell
Ms. Leslie Coleman Shannon
Mrs. Loriann Lea Sharpe
Mrs. Gail Louise Reichart Siddle
Mr. Thomas Peter Simon
Mr. Charles Yancey Sipe
Mr. Alexis Eugene Skotzko
Mr. Charles Harrison Smith
Mr. Douglas Brian Smith
Mrs. Kelly Ann O'Brien Smith
Ms. Mason Smith
Mrs. Ronica Sanders Smucker
Joseph P. L. Snyder
Ms. Nancy Margaret Staub
Miss Barbara Willard Stauffer
Ms. Elizabeth Ann Stautberg
Mr. Ronald Alan Stein
Mr. Jeffrey Alan Stewart
Mr. Rivers Samuel Stilwell
Mrs. Alice Gray Stites
Mrs. Elisabeth Crosswell Stone
Ms. Leslie B. Streissguth
Ms. Susan Edna Swithers
David John Tate, M.D.
Ms. Rebecca Justice Thornbury
Dr. Elizabeth Kent Thurston
Mr. John Harvey Tompkins
Miss Anne Margaret Tower
Mr. Samuel Preston Trevey
Mr. Christopher Gray Turner
Dr. Scott Eric Urch
Mr. Edward West Valentine
Dr. Jessica Lynn Van Tuyle
Mr. Daryn Keith Veney
Mr. Leverne Thomas Vest, Jr.
Mr. Salil Raghunath Virkar
Ms. Wendy Carol Wagner
Ms. Gayle Freda Wald
Mr. George Randolph Walker, Jr.
Mr. James Holt Walker
Mr. Jeffery A. Walker
Mrs. Julie Ann Waters
Mr. Bradley Lawrence Watson
Mr. John Robert Weatherly, Jr.
Mr. Matthew Lee Weinreich
Ms. Darlene Price Wells
Mrs. Maria R. Werbel
Mr. Steven Arthur Werber, Jr.
Mrs. Amy Ann Waldrip Wharton
Mrs. Norvell Beazley Whitaker
Mr. Jackson Stuart White III
Miss Martha McGregor White
Daniel Howard Wilensky, M.D.
Dr. Carol Bascomb Williams
Mrs. Rebecca McClellan Sadtler Williams
Ms. Tatia Lynne Williams
Mr. Frank Norris Wilson
Mr. John Griffin Wise
Mr. Richard Halsey Wise
Dr. Gordon Lee Witty
Mrs. Elizabeth Babb Wood
Mr. Robert Sackett Wood
Hunter Kevin Woods, DDS, MS
Mr. John Marion Woolard
Mrs. Karen Keister Wray
Tracy Beth Wright, M.D.
Mr. Lynn Benjamin Young, Jr.
Mr. Mark Edward Young
McIntire School of Commerce
Mr. Jeffrey Thomas Armstrong
Mrs. Barbara Stephenson Ayers
Mrs. Morlon Deneen Bell-Izzard
Mr. Douglas Ashley Bierly
Mrs. Elizabeth Dorrier Bishop
Ms. Jennifer Gatewood Borsos
Ms. Kristin Carey
Mrs. Angela Marie Giusti Carrington
Mr. Gregory Wolfe Cashman
Miss Janet Leslie Caswell
Mrs. Deborah Rinehart Clark
Mr. John Patrick Connaughton
Ms. Isabel Jacquelyn Cooper
Mr. Curt Leonard Coulter
Mr. John McKendry Cramer
Miss Lisa Mary Cunningham
Mrs. Christine Lynn Gould Daniels
Mrs. Henri Roberts Davis
Mr. Walter Bush Doggett III
Mrs. Lauren Lewis Doherty
Mrs. Lisa C. Dundervill
Mr. Clayman Bruce Edwards
Mr. Neal Alan Elkin
Mr. Gary Thomas Fischbein
Ms. Joyce Lea Franklin
Mr. Robert Elwood Ganus
Mrs. Laurie C. Gibson
Mr. Stephen Paul Gibson
Mrs. Beth Kressley Goldstein
Mr. Schuyler Edwards Grow
Mrs. Kara Suzanne Pulizzi Hackemer
Mr. Timothy Alan Hale
Ms. Wendy Robin Hamilton
Mrs/ Sharyn Cohn Handelsman
Mr. James Dale Harvey II
Mrs. Carol A. Hausheer
Mr. Richard Simmington Henschel
Ms. Debra Gail Hernberg
Mrs. Catherine Cunningham Iwicki
Ms. Nancy Alyse Jacobson
Mr. Jonathan Paul Jennewein
Mr. Thomas Thacher Richmond Jennings
Mrs. Kelley Lewis Johnston
LTC Carl Martin Kime
Mrs. Lisa Williams Manchester
Ms. Autumn Stacey Marler
Mrs. Alyson McGurty McCauley
Mrs. Patricia Horger McDaniel
Mrs. Katherine Nickel McFaden
Mr. Andrew Millar Metcalf
Mr. Paul Martin Meurer
Mrs. Elizabeth Atkinson Reed Moore
Mrs. Michelle Ouellette Mosier
Ms. Deborah Chevion Muller
Mr. Laurence Patrick Murphy
Ms. Andrea Ellen Neuman
Mrs. Nancy Riley Okeson
Ms. Monica Lee Painter
Mrs. Patricia Meyer Pile
Mrs. Leslie Marie Storey Pitcher
Mr. James Gregory Pugh
Mr. Bret David Quigley
Ms. Deirdre O'Connor Quinn
Mrs. Theresa M. Riddle
Mrs. Margaret Whalen Rusnock
Mr. Brian Glenn Sadler
Mrs. Karen Steinmetz Sambursky
Mr. Joseph Alexander Schlim
Ms. Kristen Eileen Greeley Schlim
Ms. Kathleen Walton Schreiber
Mrs. Wendy Gerson Siamon
Mrs. Marcia Mayo Smith
Ms. Sarita Soldz
Mr. Joseph Michael Squeri
Mrs. Kimberly Jo Hall Summerville
Mrs. Joanne Gardner Thigpen
Mrs. Lisa Dale Johnston Warner
Mr. Robert Marston White, Jr.
Mr. Timothy Gray Woodall
Mr. John Alan Young
School of Architecture
Ms. Janet Michele Bloomberg
Mr. Eric Lee Bruton
Mrs. Barrie Sawyer Buenaventura
Mr. Sebastian Bundy Carpenter
Mr. Andre Duke Debar
Miss Heidi Ann Edwards
Mr. Kevin Dewitt Edwards
Mr. Daniel Frisch
Dr. Gregory Cyrus Gaines
Mr. Sean David Gertner
Mrs. Katherine Hobby Gibson
Ms. Carol Ellen Himes
Mrs. Sandra Gail Marsh Hoerr
Mr. Roger Patton Janssen
Ms. Joanne Elizabeth Kennedy
Mr. James Alexander Kirk
Mrs. Helen Lester Methvin Payne
Miss Katherine Ellen Moss
Ms. Laura Sue Nelson
Ms. Allyson Dale Nemec
Ms. Robin Elmslie Osler
Miss Gitta Robinson
Ms. Samantha C. Smith
Mr. Marc Jun Tsurumaki
Mr. David Sunderland Watts
Mr. Peter Marston Weed
Mr. Paul Stephen Weinschenk
Mrs. Jeanine Groeninger Wolanski
Mr. Richard Alan Yeager II
School of Education and Human Development
Mr. Rodney Clarke Bradley
Mr. Stuart Henry Brooks Jr.
Mrs. Sheri Matthews Carrico
Miss Patricia Ann Doorley
Ms. Motana Kessler Gaffney
Ms. Margret Lina Kerrigan
Miss Monica Leigh Loftin
Ms. Carolyn Taylor Plog
Mr. Boyce Phillip Seay
Ms. Elizabeth Wright Wiegandt
Miss Violet Ryo-Hwa Woo
School of Engineering and Applied Science
Mrs. Elizabeth Byrne Beaudoin
Mr. Chad Andrew Brandt
Mrs. Kim Renee Bascomb Brooks
Mrs. Karen Michele Bumbary
Mr. Robert Curtis Bumbary, Jr.
Mrs. Kathryn Bye Burns
Ms. Marietta Katherine Carter
Mr. Jerry Michael Catron, Jr.
Mrs. Karen Louise Grossman Catron
Mr. Balfour Dunn Correll
Mr. James Terence Cummiskey
Amanda Johannes DiRienz
Mr. Jeffrey Laurence Dutton
Mr. Michael Loren Dye
Ms. Janine Carley Fabrizio
Mr. Christopher Darryl Ford
Mrs. Mara Boucek Frank
James Anthony From, USAF (Ret.)
Mrs. Cheryl Denise Griffith Green
Mr. Benjamin Butler Hankins, Jr.
Mrs. Marianna Johnson Hardenbergh
Mr. James Edward Horn
Mr. Daniel Edward Jenkins
Mrs. Anna Marie Scott Joseph
Mr. David Alan Karp
Mr. Edward Waring Karppi
Mr. David Christopher Kilgore
Mr. Andrew Steven Kopser
Mr. Steven Alfred Kreiser
Ms. Jennifer Clasby McClennan
Mr. Neil Henry McPherson
Mr. Joseph Thomas Milby
Mr. Patrick Sean Murphy
Mr. Zell Murphy II
Mr. Christopher John Payne
Mr. Mark Allen Reynolds
Mrs. Cynthia Ross Romano
Mr. Jacques Romano
Mr. Michael Brent Russell
Mrs. Sara Lynn Strommen Rykaczewski
Mr. Larry Edward Shirley
Mr. Eric Bret Siddle
Mr. John David Stallings
Mrs. Louise Chansook Park Stejbach
Mrs. Mary Ann Episcopo Stumbaugh
Mr. Peter Stephen Thiringer
Mr. Kevin Lowell Thompson
Mr. Scott William Tumperi
Mr. John Tracy Walker IV
Mr. Timothy James Ward
Miss Carolyn Rae Wilkerson
School of Nursing
Miss Karen Korade Boyle
Ms. Sarah F. Brumbaugh
Mrs. Sandra G. Burks
Mrs. Leslie Ann Byrne
Ms. Martha Anne Carlstead
Ms. Susan Genevieve Corbett
Ms. Eleanor Glover Droney
Mr. Russell George Gallop
Mrs. Christine Lynn Howell
Ms. Rebecca Ann Lewis
Mrs. Deborah Kolb Magee
Ms. Jennifer Christian Mallare
Ms. Maria Luisa Mayorga Saavedra
Mrs. Mary Claire S. Thorkildson
Ms. Catherine L. Vincent
Laura Meador Wadsworth