- Why Give
- Reunion Giving
- Reunion Giving Totals - Class of 1965
Your Class Totals
SELECT YOUR GRADUATION YEAR
TOTAL RAISED
0
GOAL: $1,500,000
DONOR PARTICIPATION
0 0 donors
GOAL: 35%
215 DONORS
Help Your Class Meet Its Giving Goal
Your Reunion Team
Giving Committee Chairs
Giving Officers
Giving Committee
Mr. Benjamin C. Ackerly, A&S
Kenneth N. Adatto, MD, A&S
Mr. Frank H. Briggs, Jr., A&S
Mr. Joseph W. Brown, A&S
Mrs. Patricia Markham Haddad, NUR
Mrs. Linda Nystrom Shiner, NUR
Mr. Robert M. Steptoe, Jr., A&S
Mr. John M. Stewart, A&S
Mr. Raymond D. Sutherland, Jr., ENG
Mr. John P. Weintraub, A&S
Reunion Giving Totals - Class of 1965
Donor Honor Roll
College of Arts & Sciences
Benjamin C. Ackerly
Kenneth Nissim Adatto, M.D.
Mr. David R. Allen
Robert Jackson Austin, Ph.D.
Mr. Frederic W. Barnes, Jr.
Mr. Michael T. Barr
Mr. Charles Butler Barrett
Mr. Ronald E. Becker
Thomas Joseph Berenguer, M.D.
The Honorable Eugene Michael Bogen
Mr. Frank Hay Briggs, Jr.
Mr. Joseph W. Brown
Mr. William Patrick Butterfield
Mr. John C. C. Byrne, Jr.
Mr. William Davidson Call
Mr. John Thomas Casteen III
Mr. Earl Birges Chappell III
George Patrick Clagett, M.D.
Mr. Peter Gayton Claymore
Dr. Henry Lee Curry III
Gordon Kenneth Deagman, M.D.
Mr. Richard H. deButts
Gerald W. DeWitt, M.D.
Dr. John P. Doley
Mr. John K. Drumheller
Mr. William R. Easton
Mr. David William Fahy
Mr. Ralph Harris Ferrell III
Mr. Robert W. Forbes
Mr. William Buckley Fountain
Mr. Arthur Lowell Fox II
The Honorable Robert P. Frank
Mr. Charles James Frankel, III
Mr. David Kinney Garth
Mr. Benjamin Joseph Gibson, III
Marc A. Goldberg, M.D.
Dr. Douglas K. Gordon
Mr. Steven J. Greenberg
Mr. Karl Haller
Mr. Walter Brian Harris
Mr. John Milton Hewson III
Mr. Albert Richard Hofheimer
The Honorable Edward Leigh Hogshire
Mr. David Stuart Holland
Jay Houston Hoofnagle, M.D.
Mr. John M. Hotchner
William A. Houck, Jr., M.D.
Mr. Hunter Russell Hughes III
Mr. Graham D. Johnson
Dr. Thomas Walford Johnson
Mr. Frederick Wilkinson Kanner
Dr. Eric Alan Katkow
Mr. Noel Nathaniel Kaufman
Mr. Emerson Polk Kellam, Jr.
Mr. Robert James Kilpatrick
Mr. Theodore Compton Knappen
Mr. Peter E. Laux
Mr. Malcolm P. Levin
Mr. Allen Grady Lewis III
Mr. E. Charles Longley, Jr.
Mr. Read Alexander Lunsford
Mr. James Landon Maddex, Jr.
Mr. John Tenney Mason III
Mr. Lee Wilson Mather, Jr.
Mr. Kevin Edward McCormack
Dr. John R. McGauley, Jr.
Mr. William David McKinnie III
Mr. Bernard G. Meyer, Jr.
Dr. Douglas D. Miller
Dr. Rex O. Mooney
Mr. Robert Lee Mowery
Mr. Sherwood Dickens Newton
Mr. B. Donovan Picard
Mr. Jon Charles Poulson
Mr. Hampton C. Randolph, Jr.
Mr. Michael Lawrence Russo
Mr. Paul T. Scott
Mr. David Michael Selove
Mr. Charles C. Shafer
Mr. Donald David Slesnick II
Mr. Warren H. Small, Jr.
Mr. Robert Peter Smith II
Mr. John Ritchie Solter
Mr. Wayne L. Southard
Mr. Robert Mason Steptoe, Jr.
Mr. David R. Straeten
Mr. Charles R. Swartz
Dr. Harry Forrest Swope, III
Horace B. Thompson, M.D.
Mr. Peter S. Thompson, Jr.
Mr. Andrew Francis Traynor, Jr.
Mr. Richard Blackburn Tucker III
The Honorable Edward M. Turner, III
Mr. Donald Liddell Twiss
Mr. William Hamilton Tylander, Jr.
Mr. Jonathan George Verity
Mr. Benjamin Pollard Alsop Warthen
Mr. John Paul Weintraub
Mr. Paul E. Welder
Mr. Earle Russell Wentz
Mr. Timothy T. West
Dr. Edwin Saxton Williams
Mr. Joseph Rutledge Young, Jr.
Mr. Donald Lawrence Zachary
Curry School of Education
Mrs. Mary Elaine Palumbo Bickers
Mr. Carl Edward Gibson, Jr.
Mr. Thomas Bolick Hodges
Mrs. Marcelyn Curnutt Lederer
Mr. Thomas A. Nardi
Mrs. Louise DeKoven Pelton
Mrs. Susan B. Terry Russo
McIntire School of Commerce
Mr. Howard Lynn Baucom
Mr. Charles Pollard Cocke
Mr. William Gayle Crutchfield, Jr.
Mr. Daniel N. Davis
Mr. Eugene Terry Dennis III
Mr. John F. Depenbrock, Jr.
Mr. Clyde William Eastwood
Ambassador Charles Louis Glazer
Mr. Yuille Holt III
Dr. Eugene Bruce Hutchinson
Mr. David Livingston
Mr. Francis V. Lowden III
Mr. John W. Moorleghen
Mr. Harrison Carter Myers III
Mr. Robert Samuel Parker, Jr.
Mr. George Arthur Ragland
Mr. Marc G. Shrier
Mr. Edmund G. Simpson
Mr. Robert T. Smith, Jr.
Mr. Patrick J. Vaughan
Mr. John R. Watson, Jr.
Mr. Linwood Randolph Williams
School of Architecture
Mr. John J. Lederer, Jr.
Mr. Calder Conrad Loth
Mr. Robert Lonson Martin
School of Engineering and Applied Science
Mr. John Arthur Ahladas
Mr. Mitchell O. Ayer
Mr. Victor A. Bell, Jr.
Mr. Duane H. Bickers
Mr. James Lewis Colonna
Mr. Henry C. Englund
Mr. Russell Neal Finn
Mr. John P. Gammill
Mr. Andrew Gouzoulis
Mr. David Irwin Greenberg
Mr. Donald Lewis Hobson
Mr. Garnett Carl Horner
Mr. Steven A. Jarvis
Mr. Walter Vincent Jones
Mr. John Scott Kammire
Mr. Kyle Thomas Lynn
Mr. Jere Ernest Meredith
Mr. John Bottomley Morton, Jr.
Mr. Courtney Payne Mudd
Mr. James George O'Neill III
LTC Albert Joseph Pfeffer, III
Mr. William D. Sauerwein
Mr. John Allen Shirley
Mr. John W. Smith
Mr. Andrew Jackson Steger, Jr.
Mr. Raymond Dillion Sutherland, Jr.
School of Nursing
Mrs. Janet Hess Bello
Mrs. Roberta Pain Dill
Mrs. Nancy Marr Evinger
Mrs. Patricia Markham Haddad
Mrs. Jean Harrell Harms
Mrs. Mary Ewers Kagey
Mrs. Mary Gill Koches
Mrs. Linda Crouch Pearce
Mrs. Velma Grant Ryan
Mrs. Margaret Magette Saunders
Mrs. Marilyn Barker Shirley
Mrs. Joann Whitley Smith
Mrs. Sandra Byrum Smith
Mrs. Rhea Mahan Strum
Ms. Patricia Elaine Terry
Mrs. Susan Todd Webb
Mrs. Melinda Davidson Wilde