- Why Give
- Reunion Giving
- Reunion Giving Totals - Class of 1963
Your Class Totals
SELECT YOUR GRADUATION YEAR
TOTAL RAISED
0
GOAL: $850,855
DONOR PARTICIPATION
0 0 donors
GOAL: 31%
143 DONORS
Help Your Class Meet Its Giving Goal
Reunion Giving Totals - Class of 1963
Donor Honor Roll
College of Arts & Sciences
Mr. Thomas L. Adams, Jr.
CAPT Steven C. Albers, USN
Mr. William Eugene Apperson, Jr.
Mr. William Weldon Bennett, Jr.
Mr. Harry William Campbell, Jr.
Dr. John Pearce Cann III
Mr. Anthony MacDonald Caputo
Dr. Harry S. Conn
Mr. John K. Cowperthwaite
Mr. Beverley Lockert Crump
Mr. Aubrey Marshall Daniel III
Mr. John Patrick Doherty
Mr. Morris Everett, Jr.
Mr. Hollis Thomas Fisher
Mr. Hobart V. Fowlkes
Mr. David J. Gibbons
Mr. Izaak David Glasser
Mr. David Elliott Graham
Thomas McKay Griggs, M.D.
Mr. Samuel Walter Hixon III
Dr. John Dillard Hunley
Mr. Robert Hufford Hunt
Glenward T. Keeney, M.D.
Dan Kramer, M.D.
Mr. Richard Carlton Latham
Mr. Brian Francis David Lavelle
Mr. Bryan Edward Layne
Mr. Hugh Michael Magevney III
William Heath May, M.D.
Mr. Edward C. Mitchell, Jr.
Mr. Frank W. Orser
Mr. Geoffrey Moore Parkinson
Mr. Charles Peter Parrish
The Honorable Mosby G. Perrow, III
Mr. John P. Pickford
Mr. Thomas L. Piper III
Mr. Edmund Randolph Preston
Mr. Henry H. Purcell, Jr.
Mr. Joseph Reuben Rigel
Mr. Larry LeRoy Sampson
Mr. William Scanlan, Jr.
David William Scott III, M.D.
Mr. Frederic William Scott, Jr.
Mr. Malcolm Griffin Scully
George Zeboim Seiters, Jr., M.D.
Mr. Keith R. Shelton
Mr. Michael Musgrove Stevens
Mr. Charles Beecher Stoke
Mr. Ralph Essex Turpin, Jr.
Mr. Hellmut Walter
Mr. Robert Lomax Wells, Jr.
Mr. John Langbourne Williams
Mr. Mickey L. Williams
Mr. Richard Thweatt Wilson III
John Richard Wolfe, M.D.
Captain Robert Winslow Zierden
McIntire School of Commerce
Mr. Geoffrey R. Cobham
Ms. May Gabrielle Hall
Mr. Roy Byron Harrill
Mr. Joseph George Kehoe
Mr. Marcus Gordon Keown
Mr. Howard Warfield Leeke, Jr.
Mr. Clark F. MacKenzie
Mr. Floyd Merle McGraw
Mr. Richard H. Owen IV
Mr. William Kennon Perrin III
Mr. Gary Walter Rembacki
Mr. Robert Edward Richardson
Malcolm E. Ritsch, Jr., Esq.
Mr. Michael James Timbers
School of Architecture
Mr. Carlton Sturges Abbott
Mr. Vito P. Cetta
Mr. Robert Stephen De Mauri
Mr. Charles William Rich, Jr.
Mr. Paul Douglas Roller
Mr. Gary R. Tobia
School of Education and Human Development
Mr. Alfred G. Alznauer
Mrs. Caroline G. Graham
Mr. Hampton H. Hairfield
Reverend Richard W. McBride
Mrs. Virginia Ready McKeel
Mr. Henry Andrew Moran, Jr.
Mr. Theodore Charles Rzempoluch
Mrs. Sharon L. Stevens
School of Engineering and Applied Science
Mr. John Edwin Baber III
Mr. Lucien Lloyd Bass III
Mr. William Ellery Bradley
Mr. Norman Lee Brown
Dr. Robert Gibson Corder
Mr. Richard David Crockett
Mr. James W. DeVenny
Mr. Richard Enderlin, Jr.
Rev. Dallam Goss Ferneyhough, Jr.
Mr. Ted Morgan Foster
Mr. Ronald A. Goode
Mr. Earl Randolph Gore
Mr. Eugene T. Horn
Mr. Henry Christoph Koehler
Mr. William R. Light, Jr.
Mr. Robert Leith Mitchell
Mr. Charles Pfrommer, Jr.
COL James Charles Posgate, Jr.
Mr. Laurence Briuce Ritter
Mr. William Sherer Thomasson
Mr. John M. Tsou
Mr. Stuart Jackson Wamsley
School of Nursing
Mrs. Darlene Schaefer Allison
Mrs. Carole Gay Battle
Mrs. Judith Poole Clendenin
Mrs. Mary Fortney Cook
Mrs. Dianne Abbott Cummings
Mrs. Karen Donckers Doherty
Mrs. Joanna Deane Frescoln
Mrs. Ann Bruce Clarke McGhee
Ms. Amelia M. Poythress
Mrs. Beverley Beachum Smith
Dr. Ann Gill Taylor
Mrs. Virginia Lee Christian Tierney
Mrs. Patricia Dorman Tsou
Ms. Elizabeth A. Wagner