- Why Give
- Reunion Giving
- Reunion Giving Totals - Class of 1985
Your Class Totals
SELECT YOUR GRADUATION YEAR
TOTAL RAISED
0
GOAL: $9,500,000
DONOR PARTICIPATION
0 0 donors
GOAL: 27%
700 DONORS
Help Your Class Meet Its Giving Goal
Your Reunion Team
Giving Committee Chairs
Giving Officers
Giving Committee
Mrs. Amy Loudermilch Bernert, A&S
Mr. Howard B. Bonham III, A&S
Ms. Jane Hankins Bradshaw, A&S
Mr. Michael N. Connors, A&S
Mr. Clarry B. Ellis, A&S
Mr. Frank R. Firsching, ENG
Mrs. Faith Corey Fuhrman, NUR
Mrs. Lee Burleigh Harper, A&S
Mrs. Sharon Forsythe Luther, A&S
Mrs. Theresa Mitchell Lynch, COM
Mrs. Elizabeth Whitham Mancano, A&S
Mrs. Janet Yagerline Marchibroda, COM
Mrs. Lisa Anthony Midyette, COM
Mr. Jeffrey M. Nicklas, COM
Mr. Jeffrey R. Pellegrino, A&S
Ms. Blaire Rzempoluch, A&S
Mrs. P. Diane Travers Stromberg, A&S
Mr. Phillip S. Thomas, Jr., A&S
Mr. Joseph Janney Thomas, A&S
Mrs. Caryn Perrelli Trivett, A&S
Mrs. Holly Travis Wallace, A&S
Reunion Giving Totals - Class of 1985
Donor Honor Roll
College of Arts & Sciences
Mr. Duncan Earl Alford
LTC William Joseph Allen, III
Mr. Luis Alvarez, Jr.
Dr. James Edward Anderson
Ms. Catherine Cannon Antunes
Mrs. Debora Eccli Appleby
Ms. Elisabeth Ann Aulebach-Thompson
Mrs. Kristin Mendenhall Babington
Mr. Stephen Urban Baer
Albert Moton Baker, M.D.
Miss Stephanie Ann Baker
Mr. Gregory Kirkland Bales
Mr. James Gregory Baranik
John William Barnard, Jr., M.D.
Mrs. Cynthia Kossler Barr
Ms. Diane Lear Barwick
Ms. Wendy Nevett Bazil
Ms. Jamie Sue Beck
Mr. Scott Alan Beller
Mr. Howard David Belote
Mrs. Lynne March Benzion
Mr. John Torrey Berger III
Mr. Robert Melchers Berndt
Mrs. Amy Loudermilch Bernert
Mr. Lawrence A. Bernert III
Mr. Stewart Thompson Bertron
Mr. Kevin Durl Best
Mr. Charles William Biggs II
Mrs. Karen Markow Biggs
Mrs. Julie Fitzgerald Bingol
Mr. Keith David Bliley
Mr. Jeffrey Scott Bloxsome
Mr. Robert Garnett Blue
Mr. James Francis Bogan III
Mathias Per Gunnar Bostrom, M.D.
Mr. Mark Wayne Botkin
Ms. Jane Hankins Bradshaw
Mrs. Karen Crowe Brandecker
Mr. Bert Sites Brandenburg
Ms. Wendy Christine Breinig
Mrs. Katherine B. Brinkley
Mr. Neal Paul Brodsky
Mrs. Susanna Sieglaff Brown
Mr. Mark Douglas Brugger
Mr. Joel Nathan Bryan
Mrs. Elizabeth Gray Buck
Mr. Frank Kitchell Bynum, Jr.
Mr. William Taylor Carden, Jr.
Mrs. Mary Kate Grant Cary
Mr. Salvador Anthony Casente, Jr.
Mrs. Renee Nichele Brooks Catacalos
Mrs. Jacquelyn Griffin Cheng
Mr. Vincent Louis Cheverine
Mr. David Jahng Woo Cho
Ms. Ann Churchill Hodges Choiniere
Mr. Franklin Eugene Clarke
Ms. Ellen Linda Climo
Ms. Evelyn McGee Colbert
Miss Clara Brainard Colby
Ms. Frances Patricia Colella
Mrs. Kendall Kraft Conners
Mr. Michael Neal Connors
Mr. Robert David Connors
Mr. Aldrage Benjamin Cooper III
Mr. Stewart Paddison Craig
Miss Nancy Lee Cromartie
Sherry Rolanda Crump, MD
Mr. Richard Leigh Curry
Mr. Thomas Denny Dale
Dr. Julie MacDonald Dangler
Mr. Donald Albert Daugherty, Jr.
Mr. James Elmer Davis III
Mrs. Laura Lee Curry de Groen
Paul Vincent DeMarco, M.D.
Mr. Stephen Patrick Demm
Mr. James Richard Diamonon
Mrs. Marcella Nielsen Dilworth
Ms. Brenda Goodwin Dixon
Edward Eugene Dodson, M.D.
Mr. David Jon Dokken
Mr. George Michael Dugan
Mr. Porter Burks Echols III
Mr. Theodore Julius Edlich IV
Mr. Jesse Thompson Ellington III
Mr. Clarry Bolden Ellis
Elmyra Valle Encarnacion-Buscaino, MD
Mr. Rodger Del Erickson
Mr. Michael Joseph Fabrizio, Jr.
Mr. Stephen Richard Fallert
Ms. Gail Meredith Farfel
Mrs. Kelly McBride Farquharson
Mr. Andrew Gifford Ferguson
Mrs. Laura Shands Ferguson
Mr. Timothy Brandon Fewster
Ms. Wendy Cope Fewster
Mr. Jorge Enrique Figueiras
Mrs. Regina Bahr Finn
Ms. Marjorie Gail Fitton
Mrs. Kristen Ireland Flessate
Mrs. Kathryn Heiner Foulk
Ms. Laura Lyn Fox
The Honorable William Heywood Fralin, Jr.
Ms. Debra D. Fritz-Pinkney
Mrs. Kyle Tabor Furr
Mr. Wilfred Eric Gallinek
Mrs. Laura Lee Garrett
Mrs. Michelle Diane Cross Garske
Mr. John Fontaine Gay
Robert Edgardo Gerszten, M.D.
Mr. Stuart Alan Gewirtzman
Mr. John Ashburn Gill
Mr. Edward James Gillespie
Ms. Iva Louise Gillet
Mrs. Julia Michael Given
Mr. Andrew Ziet Glickman
Mr. David J. Gogal
Mrs. Laura Melendy Gogal
Lance Richard Goodman, M.D.
Mrs. Andrea Dale McLennan Goodwin
Mr. Timothy Adam Gould
Elizabeth J. Gower, MD
Ms. Cathy Lynn Grimes-Miller
Christine Holly Groah
Ms. Julie Lucille Gronlund
Mrs. Tracy Mays Gushue
Ms. Debra Suzanne Haas
Mr. Greg Fhay Hallman
Ms. Virginia Hilton Hallock
Ms. Constance J. Hallquist
Mrs. Margaret Coleman Kitchin Hamer
Ms. Terri Lynn Snodgrass Hamrick
Mrs. Cecile Lee Burleigh Harper
Mrs. Anne Lewis Harris
Mr. Timothy Robert Hennelly
Mrs. Lisa Shehan Herget
Mr. Richard Philip Herget III
Mr. John Edward Hermsmeier
Mrs. Kimberly Patricia Braze Hermsmeier
Mrs. Jane Pettit Higgins
Mrs. Cordelia Sterling Bacher Hinckley
Mrs. D. Michele Grimley Hintz
Mr. Brian Mason Holbrook
Mrs. Louise Cobb Hopkins
Mr. John Shelton Horsley IV
Mrs. Delia Ray Howard
Mr. Daniel James Huehn
Ms. Anita Marie Impagliazzo
Mrs. Sally Stuart Ingram
Mr. David Bailey Izard
Mr. James Johnston Izard II
Mr. Joseph Leslie Jennings III
Ms. Sonya Withers Jones
Miss Lisa Dawn Jones-Bateman
Gayle Michelle Jordan-Randolph, M.D.
Mrs. Lou Ann Waite Tiller Joyner
Mr. Leo John Kane
Mrs. Jennifer Lu Allen Keehan
Mark Stephen Keeley, M.D.
Miss Teresa Eileene Kenne
Mr. James Robert Kibler, Jr.
Mr. Brian Joseph King
Mrs. Lynette Sylvia King-Davis
Mr. James Andrew Koontz
Dr. Debra Elvira Marzulli Koss
Miss Monica Rose Kostreba
Dr. Rebecca Ann Schroeder Kuo
Ms. Donna H. Kuppers
Mrs. Lisa Hines Lamberth
Mrs. Lynn Ackerman Landau
Mrs. Camille Emily Humphries Lee
Kyusang Steven Lee, M.D.
Mr. Brian Christopher Leichtweis
Ms. Ellen Elizabeth Watson Lewis
Mr. Robert Whittington Lloyd
Miss Margaret Ann Lluy
Mr. John Baker Roach Long III
Mr. Clark Fownes MacKenzie, Jr.
Mr. Peter Henry Manno
Theodore Charles Marcus, Esq.
Mr. David William Mathias
Mrs. Vanita Cox Mattson
Mrs. Sheryl Kingery Mays
Mr. Michael Robert McClellan
Mr. John P. McConnell
Mrs. Laura Head McDonald
Mr. Hunter Holmes McGuire III
Dr. Claire Cunliffe McLauchlin
Mrs. Elisabeth Goffinet Meakem
Mrs. Kristin L. Merlo
Mr. Matthew Dennis Meyer
Mr. Joseph Hunter Milbank
Mr. Mark Ross Miller
Mrs. Sherri Barrow Moore
Mr. Daniel John Moriarty
Mrs. Pamela Fadeley Morris
Mrs. Elissa Gail Aurbach Morrison
Mr. James Alwin Murphy
Mrs. Sarah Poultney Ellicott Silver Nealley
Mr. John Hughes Newton, Jr.
Mr. Robert Nelson Nix
Miss Deborah Jill Noble
Mrs. Judith Clayton Justice Nowlin
Mr. Patrick James O'Donnell
Mrs. Karen Harris Omohundro
Mr. Brian Vincent Otero
Mr. John Marshall Page III
Mr. Randall Scott Parks
Dwayne Edward Patterson, M.D.
Ms. Charlotte Pelliccia
Mr. Kenneth Mark Perry
Mrs. Holly Rowland Phillips
James Donald Pittard, Jr., M.D.
Mr. Park Samuel Plank, Jr.
Mrs. Kristin Lynn Pleasanton
Carl Douglas Porter, M.D.
Tamara L. Preiss, Esq.
Thomas Childs Puckette, M.D.
Miss Susan Marie Reiss
Mrs. Marie Ford Rice
Mr. Stephen Anthony Riddick
Mr. Christopher Nicholas Rossbach
Mrs. Suzanne Weber Roulston
Mr. John Elliot Royer, Jr.
Mrs. Marguerite Gaines Russell
Ms. Blaire Rzempoluch
Ms. Amy Jo Sampson
Mr. Scott Alden Sandridge
Mr. Bernard Francis Saul III
Mrs. Marietta Anthony Saunders
Mrs. Jessie Rosenblum Scala
Mr. Stephen Michael Schatz
Mrs. Margery Ann Schacher Schelling
Mrs. Nancy Romfh Schlichting
Mrs. Michelle Heaton Schuler
Mr. William Clement Scott IV
Ms. Marian Grey Selby
Mrs. Julia Larimer Sheehy
Mrs. Carol Barbara Weiss Sherman
Mrs. Rebecca Rountree Silver
Mrs. Beverly Tucker Simmons
Mrs. Jane-Ashley Harris Skinner
Ms. Ashley Anne Smith
Mr. Douglas Dixon Smith
Ms. Lisa Ann Smith
Mr. Mark Lee Smith
Mr. David Alan Snouffer
Mr. Ben Hines Sparkman, Jr.
Ms. Ann Ward Spence
Mr. Warwick Farrand Montag Spencer
Mrs. Sallie Cecil Stillwell
Mrs. Marianne Bray Stout
Ms. Lynne Jean Strobel
Ms. Diane Travers Stromberg
Mr. William Hal Strong
Mrs. Emily McKay Sullivan
Mr. Robert Brooks Sutherland
Mr. Raymond Harvey Suttle, Jr.
Miss Laura Anne Sweeny
Mr. Charles Trimble Swindell
Mrs. Maria Williams Swindell
Mrs. Elizabeth Vaughan Syer
Reverend Daniel Taliaferro
Mrs. Anne Thompson Taylor
Mr. Gary Wayne Taylor
Ms. Tara Telfair
Mr. Joseph Janney Thomas
Mr. Phillip Swing Thomas, Jr.
Joshua Taylor Thornhill IV, M.D.
Mr. Mark Keith Tiller
Dr. John Charles Torris
Mr. Bernard Seward Totty
Miss Laura Reynolds Towers
Mrs. Caryn Lou Perrelli Trivett
Miss Lauren Ruth Tucker
Mrs. Margaret Knebel Turner
Mrs. Pamela Griffith Valderrama
Mr. Jackson Miller Vaughan
Dr. Daniel Ashley Vincent, Jr.
Ms. Brenda Sue Wagner
Mrs. Margaret Bullock Walker
Mr. William Michael Walker
Ms. Allison Mary Walsh
Mr. John William Warner IV
Ms. Dina Rose Nunziato Warren
Mrs. Allyson Andrews Watson
Rebecca Garner Watts
Miss Claudette Irene Wells
Mr. Samuel Young Wessinger
Mrs. Helen Friedlander Wheelock
Mr. Jeffrey Price White
Mr. John Ogden Whitehead
Ms. Wendalin Whitman
Mr. Thomas William Widener
Mr. Richard Eggleston Wilbourn III
Mr. Thomas Starkey Wilby
Mr. Glenn Prell Williamson
Ms. Margaret Mary Willingham
Mrs. Patricia Anne Wilus
Mr. E. Edward Wood II
Laura Lee Love Woodard, M.D.
Ms. Sara Bryan Woods Wallace
Ms. Carla Miles Woods
Ms. Jessie Therese Woolley-Wilson
Mr. Andrew James Wren
Mr. Peter Sheppard Yates
Mr. Rim Yi
Curry School of Education
Mrs. Anita Kay Kirby Bryan
Miss Ellen Gerst Colter
Mr. Malcolm Todd Cooke
Mr. Daniel James Doyle
Mrs. Penny Sue Koss Graves
Ms. Saskia Petronella Jansen
Mrs. Kathy Mountjoy Latham
Mr. Kevin Michael Latham
Miss Sharon A. McCurdy
Mrs. Suzanne Greene McLean
Mrs. Jean Caraway Morris
Mr. William F. Sprinkel
Mrs. Elizabeth Gibson Staunton
McIntire School of Commerce
Mr. Richard Scott Alibozek
Mrs. Victoria Anello
Mr. Brian Eugene Argrett
Mrs. Sarah East Baldwin
Mr. Thomas Jeremiah Baltimore, Jr.
Mr. David Brian Barr
Mr. Gordon Joel Bernhardt
Ms. Sarah Ayres Boehling
Mr. Scott Hamilton Bolin
Mrs. Rhonda Collins Booker
Mr. William Jeffrey Booker
Mrs. Lisa Sue Klaiman Bostrom
Ms. Janet Lyn Brocklehurst
Mr. Robert Martin Buell
Mr. Darrell Allen Carlisle
Mr. Trevor John Chaplick
Mrs. Laura Susan Rhodes Clarke
Mr. John Walter Coffey
Mrs. Patricia Fuenzalida Craver
Mr. Robert Wilson Downes
Mrs. Victoria Lynn Atwill Dudley
Mr. Jeffrey Denton Elgin
Mrs. Susan Ann Mattwell Fiacco
Mr. Timothy Claude Ford
Mrs. Robyn McLane Frampton
Ms. Simone Gail Frank
Mr. Harry Allen Franks, Jr.
Mr. John Anthony Griffin
Mr. James Edward Hays, Jr.
Ms. Lisa Patterson Heuchert
Mrs. Joy Elise Clemenz Heuer
Mr. Earl Lawrence Hickman, Jr.
Mr. Aric Ragland Holsinger
Mrs. Lisa Cougill Johnson
Mr. John Foster Kirtley
Mr. Dale S. Lam
Mr. Paul Jeffrey Leck
Mr. Marc Paul Lefar
Mr. Mark Branham Leffers
Ms. Theresa Mitchell Lynch
Mr. James Mcardle Mattimoe
Mr. Christopher Cain McMahon
Mrs. Stephanie Ann Bartosh McMahon
Mr. Larry Scott Mechner
Mrs. Patricia Trippet Mechner
Mrs. Leslie Marguerite Thorne Merrick
Mr. Nicholas Andrew Merrick
Mrs. Lisa Anthony Midyette
Mr. Mark Alan Mincer
Ms. Susan Lorraine Monaco
Mr. Kermit Daniel Moore, Jr.
Mr. James Kirtis Murray III
Miss Adrienne Marie Newman
Mr. Jeffrey Michael Nicklas
Mr. Robert William O'Hern
Ms. Kerry Ogden
Mrs. Kathleen Cunningham Otto
Mr. Martin Helmut Otto
Mrs. Cynthia Chenault Overton
Mr. Steven Edward Parker
Mr. John Robert Pflug III
Mr. Douglas Lloyd Poms
Ms. Carol Ann Sawdye
Mr. Steven Gary Schneider
Mr. John Thomas Shippee
Mr. Lee Howard Silver
Mrs. Stephanie Wood Snell
Miss Vicky Lee Townsend
Mrs. Karen Gail Nelson Trebach
Mr. Michael Robert Vassallo
Mr. Charles Brian Vernon
Mr. Gary Grant Wallace
Mr. Joseph Dudley Wallace
Mrs. Victoria Kopsidas Weiler
Mr. Steven Charles Wennerstrum
Mr. Stephen John Werner
Mrs. Barbara C. Westgate
Mrs. Paddi Lynn Dean White
Mr. Edmund Stuart Whitson III
Ms. Judith Burtner Whitson
School of Architecture
Ms. Nancy Jordan Messina
Mr. Joseph William Burke
Mrs. Mary Heath Carpenter
Mr. Andrew Ywan Cheng
Ms. Kendall Hamman Connors
Mr. Keith Alan Crawford
Mr. Earl Herbert Graffam, Jr.
Mr. James Owen Hannay
Mr. David Scott Ilnicky
Miss Kyle Frances Kauffman
Mrs. Gayle Sanders Knight
Mr. Treffle Edward LaFleche
Ms. MaryKatherine Lanzillotta
Mr. Stephen Edward McLaughlin
Mr. Philip Ralph Overbaugh
Miss Robin Beth Sanders
Mr. Scott McDonald Stephens
Mrs. Sandra Rhodes Whitehead
Ms. Mary Chung Yun
School of Engineering and Applied Science
Mrs. Juliet McClatchey Allan
Dr. Anne Hammons Aunins
Ms. Carolyn Ruth Bennett
Mr. Michael Stratton Brady
Mr. John Mortimer Chaney, Jr.
Mr. David Cooper Copenhaver
Mr. David Lee Daughtry
Mrs. Marguerite Clay Cash Davis
Mr. Chapman Walker Dilworth
Mr. Christopher John Earman
Mrs. Judith Glenn Lawhorne Ellington
Mrs. Evelynn Euler
Mr. Joseph Lewis Faber III
Ms. Ann Miers Farrar
Mr. William Temple Withers Fennell, Jr.
Mr. Frank Richard Firsching
Mr. Gregory Charles Flessate
Mr. Edward Shelton Fraher III
Mrs. Rebecca E. Funderburg From
Mrs. Rebecca Coates Garland
Mrs. Karen Backels Gioia
Lt. Michael Scott Gorham
Mr. Robin Wallace Grier
Mr. Robertson Gordon Hamrick
Mr. Bruce Kenneth Hassett
Mrs. Belinda Setzer Hester
Mr. William Marks Hudson
Mr. David Stickley Hyatt
Ms. Susan B. Jacobs
Mrs. Theresa Mariano Jamerson
Mr. William David James
Mrs. Barbara C. Joseph-Tyranski
Mr. Karl Otto Kessenich
Mrs. Linda Baston Kiss
Mr. John Brailler Koch
Mrs. Tracy Ann Greenwood Koontz
Mr. Bruce Elliot Kramer
Mrs. Sherry Heitchew Lake
Mr. Andrew Joseph LaRow
Mr. Carl Hernandez Layno
Mr. Kevin John Lynch
Mr. Blake Anthony Marshall
Mrs. Eileen Anderson Martin
Mr. Daniel Bruce Mason
Mr. Keith Dennis Meyer
Mrs. Mary Alice McClarnon Minnix
Mr. William Joseph O'Donnell
Mr. Michael Kennedy Osborn
Mrs. Jane Wehland Patterson
Mr. Douglas James Peel
Dr. Douglas Ross Robinson
Miss Nancy Ann Schubert
Mr. Thomas Franklin Schuler
Mr. Eduardo Ramon Sevilla II
Mr. Calvin Ellis Sherrill
Mrs. Elizabeth Christine Ceol Smith
Mr. Matthew Charles Smith
Mr. Randall Stephen Smith
Mrs. Catherine Gray Snyder
Mr. Gary Lee Snyder
Mr. Robert Stuart Snyder, Jr.
Mrs. Susan Sarver Stuart
Mr. Lawrence Benjamin Thomas
Mr. Jay Alan Turney
Mr. Francis Mark Vick
Mr. John David Villasenor
Mr. Peter James Weed
Mr. Jeffrey Boyd Wilmore
Ms. Susan Ann Wolffe
School of Nursing
Mrs. Sandra Wood Dodson
Ms. Emily Eiwen Drake
Mrs. Donna Devereaux Eddy
Mrs. Leslie Graham Potter Evett
Mrs. Tammy Quillen Felker
Mrs. Faith Louise Corey Fuhrman
Mrs. Virginia Bredin Gillock
Anne Hunt Granger, R.N.
Mrs. Marylee Kerester Klunder
Ms. JoAnn Dubrosky Marcon
Mrs. Ann M. Russillo Michel
Mrs. Susan Boswell Payne
Mrs. Lisa Kessler Richardson
Mrs. Sarah Hoff Thomas